CommitOdds logo CommitOdds · Class of 2028 · 2027 · 2026 · 2025 · Basketball · Schools · Rankings · Pick'em

Andrew Maddox commitment prediction

Andrew Maddox (class of 2025, DL, national rank #228) committed to Ole Miss. Odds by school as they stood before his commitment.

Andrew Maddox Football Class of 2025 · national rank #228 · DL

High school: Oak Grove (Hattiesburg, MS) · Hudl · MaxPreps · ESPN #266

#Predicted schoolProb.
1Auburn logo Auburn13.8%
2Florida State logo Florida State11.9%
3Georgia logo Georgia10.2%

Pick'em Pick'em is closed — Andrew Maddox committed to Ole Miss on Jun 17, 2024. Picks are open for uncommitted recruits: see open picks

Committed: Ole Miss logo Ole Miss (2024-06-17)

Commitment history: Committed to Ole Miss logo Ole Miss, Jun 17, 2024

commit20%0%
2023-12-202024-06-17

■ Auburn ■ Florida State ■ Georgia

All 23 offers

Auburn logo Auburn 13.8%, Florida State logo Florida State 11.9%, Georgia logo Georgia 10.2%, Alabama logo Alabama 9.4%, Texas A&M logo Texas A&M 8.8%, LSU logo LSU 5.7%, Texas logo Texas 4.2%, Ohio State logo Ohio State 4.1%, Florida logo Florida 3.1%, Ole Miss logo Ole Miss 3.1%, Tennessee logo Tennessee 3.0%, Mississippi State logo Mississippi State 2.9%, Southern Miss logo Southern Miss 2.7%, South Carolina logo South Carolina 2.4%, Georgia Tech logo Georgia Tech 2.2%, Arkansas logo Arkansas 2.2%, Vanderbilt logo Vanderbilt 2.0%, Louisiana Tech logo Louisiana Tech 1.8%, Austin Peay logo Austin Peay 1.5%, Louisville logo Louisville 1.4%, Indiana logo Indiana 1.3%, Akron logo Akron 1.2%, Colorado logo Colorado 1.1%

Related

Schools: Auburn logo Auburn · Florida State logo Florida State · Georgia logo Georgia

All class of 2025 football recruits · Home

Browse: All DL recruits · DLs in the class of 2025 · All recruits from Mississippi · Mississippi class of 2025

Are you this player or a parent/guardian?

Submit a photo (player or parent/guardian only; you must own the photo or have the rights to it)