CommitOdds logo CommitOdds · Class of 2028 · 2027 · 2026 · 2025 · Basketball · Schools · Rankings · Pick'em

Chris Booker commitment prediction

Chris Booker (class of 2026, IOL, national rank #221) committed to Alabama. Odds by school as they stood before his commitment.

Chris Booker Football Class of 2026 · national rank #221 · IOL

High school: Hapeville Charter (Atlanta, GA) · Hudl

#Predicted schoolProb.
1Florida logo Florida40.8%
2Georgia logo Georgia29.6%
3Ole Miss logo Ole Miss9.4%

Pick'em Pick'em is closed — Chris Booker committed to Alabama. Picks are open for uncommitted recruits: see open picks

Committed: Alabama logo Alabama (2025-12-03)

commit100%0%
2025-06-062025-12-03

■ Florida ■ Georgia ■ Ole Miss Official visit Head coach change

Earlier official visits (before this chart's history starts): Georgia (May 30, 2025)

All 16 offers

Florida logo Florida 40.8%, Georgia logo Georgia 29.6%, Ole Miss logo Ole Miss 9.4%, South Florida logo South Florida 4.1%, Alabama logo Alabama 4.0%, Georgia Tech logo Georgia Tech 2.5%, Georgia State logo Georgia State 1.4%, Mississippi State logo Mississippi State 1.4%, Kentucky logo Kentucky 1.3%, Georgia Southern logo Georgia Southern 0.9%, East Tennessee State logo East Tennessee State 0.9%, Wake Forest logo Wake Forest 0.8%, Coastal Carolina logo Coastal Carolina 0.8%, Miami (OH) logo Miami (OH) 0.8%, Western Michigan logo Western Michigan 0.7%, FIU logo FIU 0.7%

Related

Schools: Florida logo Florida · Georgia logo Georgia · Ole Miss logo Ole Miss

All class of 2026 football recruits · Home

Browse: All OL recruits · OLs in the class of 2026 · All recruits from Georgia · Georgia class of 2026

Are you this player or a parent/guardian?

Submit a photo (player or parent/guardian only; you must own the photo or have the rights to it)