CommitOdds logo CommitOdds · Class of 2028 · 2027 · 2026 · 2025 · Basketball · Schools · Rankings · Pick'em

Colton McKibben commitment prediction

Colton McKibben (class of 2027, LB, national rank #299) is committed to UCLA. CommitOdds' current top pick: Texas Tech (10.1%).

Colton McKibben Football Class of 2027 · national rank #299 · LB

Carlsbad (Carlsbad, NM) · @COLTONMCKIBBEN9 on X · Hudl

Committed: UCLA logo UCLA (2026-03-27)

#Predicted schoolProb.
1Texas Tech logo Texas Tech10.1%
2Oklahoma logo Oklahoma8.0%
3Michigan logo Michigan6.3%

Loading Pick'em…

All 20 offers

Texas Tech logo Texas Tech 10.1%, Oklahoma logo Oklahoma 8.0%, Michigan logo Michigan 6.3%, Washington logo Washington 5.9%, UTEP logo UTEP 5.5%, New Mexico State logo New Mexico State 5.4%, Arizona logo Arizona 5.4%, Arizona State logo Arizona State 5.3%, TCU logo TCU 5.1%, North Carolina logo North Carolina 5.0%, New Mexico logo New Mexico 4.9%, Auburn logo Auburn 4.4%, Stanford logo Stanford 4.1%, Baylor logo Baylor 4.1%, Oklahoma State logo Oklahoma State 3.9%, Colorado logo Colorado 3.8%, Nebraska logo Nebraska 3.4%, UCLA logo UCLA 3.3%, Iowa State logo Iowa State 3.2%, Wisconsin logo Wisconsin 3.0%

Commitment history: Committed to UCLA logo UCLA, Mar 27, 2026

commit15%0%
2026-03-272026-10-17

■ Texas Tech ■ Oklahoma ■ Michigan Official visit

On the field and off

Public honors and community involvement, each linked to its source. Lines marked “via @” are self-reported on the player's verified X account. To request a correction or removal, email [email protected].

Related

Schools: Texas Tech logo Texas Tech · Oklahoma logo Oklahoma · Michigan logo Michigan

All class of 2027 football recruits · Home

Browse: All LB recruits · LBs in the class of 2027 · All recruits from New Mexico · New Mexico class of 2027

Are you this player or a parent/guardian?

Submit a photo (player or parent/guardian only; you must own the photo or have the rights to it)