CommitOdds logo CommitOdds · Class of 2028 · 2027 · 2026 · 2025 · Basketball · Schools · Rankings · Pick'em

Daeden Hopkins commitment prediction

Daeden Hopkins (class of 2025, Edge, national rank #233) committed to Missouri. Odds by school as they stood before his commitment.

Daeden Hopkins Football Class of 2025 · national rank #233 · Edge

High school: Hermann (Hermann, MO) · ESPN #289

#Predicted schoolProb.
1Missouri logo Missouri26.6%
2Penn State logo Penn State15.8%
3Kansas logo Kansas14.4%

Pick'em Pick'em is closed — Daeden Hopkins committed to Missouri on Apr 30, 2024. Picks are open for uncommitted recruits: see open picks

Committed: Missouri logo Missouri (2024-04-30)

Commitment history: Committed to Missouri logo Missouri, Apr 30, 2024

commit30%0%
2023-11-022024-04-30

■ Missouri ■ Penn State ■ Kansas

All 7 offers

Missouri logo Missouri 26.6%, Penn State logo Penn State 15.8%, Kansas logo Kansas 14.4%, Minnesota logo Minnesota 12.6%, Iowa State logo Iowa State 10.6%, Kansas State logo Kansas State 10.4%, Cincinnati logo Cincinnati 9.6%

Related

Schools: Missouri logo Missouri · Penn State logo Penn State · Kansas logo Kansas

All class of 2025 football recruits · Home

Browse: All Edge recruits · Edges in the class of 2025 · All recruits from Missouri · Missouri class of 2025

Are you this player or a parent/guardian?

Submit a photo (player or parent/guardian only; you must own the photo or have the rights to it)