CommitOdds logo CommitOdds · Class of 2028 · 2027 · 2026 · 2025 · Schools

Jamarion Matthews commitment prediction

Jamarion Matthews (class of 2026, DL, national rank #62) committed to Alabama. Odds by school as they stood before his commitment.

Jamarion Matthews Football Class of 2026 · national rank #62 · DL

#Predicted schoolProb.
1Alabama logo Alabama28.2%
2Clemson logo Clemson10.4%
3Auburn logo Auburn7.4%

Committed: Alabama logo Alabama (2025-02-21)

Commitment history: Committed to Alabama logo Alabama, Feb 21, 2025

commit2024-08-252025-02-21

■ Alabama ■ Clemson ■ Auburn

All 23 offers

Alabama logo Alabama 28.2%, Clemson logo Clemson 10.4%, Auburn logo Auburn 7.4%, Florida logo Florida 5.9%, Georgia Tech logo Georgia Tech 5.8%, Florida State logo Florida State 5.3%, LSU logo LSU 4.7%, Tennessee logo Tennessee 4.3%, Nebraska logo Nebraska 2.9%, Ole Miss logo Ole Miss 2.8%, Arkansas logo Arkansas 2.5%, Penn State logo Penn State 2.4%, North Carolina logo North Carolina 2.0%, Vanderbilt logo Vanderbilt 2.0%, Alabama A&M logo Alabama A&M 1.7%, Samford logo Samford 1.7%, Indiana logo Indiana 1.6%, Troy logo Troy 1.6%, Louisville logo Louisville 1.5%, Liberty logo Liberty 1.4%, Memphis logo Memphis 1.4%, North Alabama logo North Alabama 1.4%, Tulane logo Tulane 1.3%

Related

Schools: Alabama logo Alabama · Clemson logo Clemson · Auburn logo Auburn

All class of 2026 recruits · Home