CommitOdds logo CommitOdds · Class of 2028 · 2027 · 2026 · 2025 · Basketball · Schools · Rankings

Josiah Parker commitment prediction

Josiah Parker (class of 2025, PF, national rank #107, men's basketball) committed to Florida Atlantic. Odds by school as they stood before his commitment.

Josiah Parker Basketball Class of 2025 · national rank #107 · PF

High school: Combine Academy (Charlotte, NC)

#Predicted schoolProb.
1Missouri logo Missouri28.6%
2Florida Gulf Coast logo Florida Gulf Coast13.7%
3Florida Atlantic logo Florida Atlantic13.6%

Committed: Florida Atlantic logo Florida Atlantic (2024-09-13)

Commitment history: Committed to Florida Atlantic logo Florida Atlantic, Sep 13, 2024

commit35%0%
2024-03-172024-09-13

■ Missouri ■ Florida Gulf Coast ■ Florida Atlantic

All 7 offers

Missouri logo Missouri 28.6%, Florida Gulf Coast logo Florida Gulf Coast 13.7%, Florida Atlantic logo Florida Atlantic 13.6%, UT Arlington logo UT Arlington 13.1%, Ohio logo Ohio 10.6%, Miami (OH) logo Miami (OH) 10.5%, Presbyterian logo Presbyterian 9.9%

Related

Schools: Missouri logo Missouri · Florida Gulf Coast logo Florida Gulf Coast · Florida Atlantic logo Florida Atlantic

All class of 2025 men's basketball recruits · Home

Browse: All PF recruits · PFs in the class of 2025 · All recruits from North Carolina · North Carolina class of 2025

Submit a photo (player or parent/guardian only; you must own the photo or have the rights to it)