CommitOdds logo CommitOdds · Class of 2028 · 2027 · 2026 · 2025 · Basketball · Schools · Rankings

Kaleb Allen commitment prediction

Kaleb Allen (class of 2028, SF, national rank #51, men's basketball) is uncommitted. CommitOdds' current top pick: Furman (20.8%). Early prediction: few visits on record.

Kaleb Allen Basketball Class of 2028 · national rank #51 · SF

Christ Church Episcopal School (Greenville, SC)

Uncommitted

Early: few visits on record, so this prediction is low-confidence and may change a lot.

#Predicted schoolProb.
1Furman logo Furman20.8%
2High Point logo High Point20.0%
3South Carolina logo South Carolina19.1%
All 6 offers

Furman logo Furman 20.8%, High Point logo High Point 20.0%, South Carolina logo South Carolina 19.1%, Virginia Tech logo Virginia Tech 15.3%, College of Charleston 14.0%, UTEP logo UTEP 10.7%

30%0%
2026-04-032026-10-16

■ Furman ■ High Point ■ South Carolina

Related

Schools: Furman logo Furman · High Point logo High Point · South Carolina logo South Carolina

All class of 2028 men's basketball recruits · Home

Browse: All SF recruits · SFs in the class of 2028 · All recruits from South Carolina · South Carolina class of 2028

Submit a photo (player or parent/guardian only; you must own the photo or have the rights to it)