CommitOdds logo CommitOdds · Class of 2028 · 2027 · 2026 · 2025 · Schools

LaDamion Guyton commitment prediction

LaDamion Guyton (class of 2026, Edge, national rank #27) committed to Texas Tech. Odds by school as they stood before his commitment.

LaDamion Guyton Football Class of 2026 · national rank #27 · Edge

#Predicted schoolProb.
1Georgia logo Georgia72.4%
2Florida State logo Florida State6.9%
3Tennessee logo Tennessee2.5%

Committed: Texas Tech logo Texas Tech (2025-08-07)

Commitment history: Committed to Texas Tech logo Texas Tech, Aug 7, 2025

commit2025-02-082025-08-07

■ Georgia ■ Florida State ■ Tennessee

All 22 offers

Georgia logo Georgia 72.4%, Florida State logo Florida State 6.9%, Tennessee logo Tennessee 2.5%, LSU logo LSU 2.2%, Alabama logo Alabama 2.0%, Florida logo Florida 1.7%, Auburn logo Auburn 1.4%, Texas Tech logo Texas Tech 1.3%, South Carolina logo South Carolina 1.1%, Georgia Tech logo Georgia Tech 0.9%, Miami logo Miami 0.9%, Missouri logo Missouri 0.9%, Oregon logo Oregon 0.8%, North Carolina logo North Carolina 0.7%, Kentucky logo Kentucky 0.7%, Vanderbilt logo Vanderbilt 0.6%, USC logo USC 0.6%, Louisville logo Louisville 0.5%, UCF logo UCF 0.5%, West Virginia logo West Virginia 0.5%, South Florida logo South Florida 0.5%, Memphis logo Memphis 0.4%

Related

Schools: Georgia logo Georgia · Florida State logo Florida State · Tennessee logo Tennessee

All class of 2026 recruits · Home