CommitOdds logo CommitOdds · Class of 2028 · 2027 · 2026 · 2025 · Schools · Rankings

Nate Marshall commitment prediction

Nate Marshall (class of 2025, Edge, national rank #43) committed to Michigan. Odds by school as they stood before his commitment.

Nate Marshall Football Class of 2025 · national rank #43 · Edge

High school: Fenwick (Oak Park, IL) · Hudl · MaxPreps

#Predicted schoolProb.
1Texas logo Texas60.6%
2Auburn logo Auburn14.9%
3Michigan logo Michigan5.5%

Committed: Michigan logo Michigan (2024-12-03)

Commitment history: Committed to Michigan logo Michigan, Apr 22, 2024; Decommitted from Michigan, Aug 23, 2024; Committed to Auburn logo Auburn, Aug 23, 2024; Decommitted from Auburn, Dec 3, 2024; Committed to Michigan logo Michigan, Dec 3, 2024

commitdecommit Michigan 2024-08-23commit Auburn 2024-08-232024-06-062024-12-03

■ Texas ■ Auburn ■ Michigan

All 26 offers

Texas logo Texas 60.6%, Auburn logo Auburn 14.9%, Michigan logo Michigan 5.5%, Alabama logo Alabama 1.9%, Notre Dame logo Notre Dame 1.6%, Ohio State logo Ohio State 1.6%, Miami logo Miami 1.1%, Oregon logo Oregon 1.1%, Wisconsin logo Wisconsin 1.0%, Tennessee logo Tennessee 0.9%, Missouri logo Missouri 0.8%, Penn State logo Penn State 0.8%, Nebraska logo Nebraska 0.8%, Iowa logo Iowa 0.8%, Illinois logo Illinois 0.7%, Michigan State logo Michigan State 0.7%, Texas A&M logo Texas A&M 0.6%, Arkansas logo Arkansas 0.6%, Syracuse logo Syracuse 0.5%, USC logo USC 0.5%, Rutgers logo Rutgers 0.5%, Cincinnati logo Cincinnati 0.5%, Louisville logo Louisville 0.5%, Iowa State logo Iowa State 0.5%, Kent State logo Kent State 0.5%, Colorado logo Colorado 0.3%

Related

Schools: Texas logo Texas · Auburn logo Auburn · Michigan logo Michigan

All class of 2025 recruits · Home