CommitOdds logo CommitOdds · Class of 2028 · 2027 · 2026 · 2025 · Basketball · Schools · Rankings · Pick'em

Pierce Petersohn commitment prediction

Pierce Petersohn (class of 2026, TE, national rank #392) committed to Virginia Tech. Odds by school as they stood before his commitment.

Pierce Petersohn Football Class of 2026 · national rank #392 · TE

High school: Triton (Dodge Center, MN) · Hudl · ESPN #293

#Predicted schoolProb.
1Virginia Tech logo Virginia Tech56.5%
2Minnesota logo Minnesota27.4%
3Penn State logo Penn State8.5%

Pick'em Pick'em is closed — Pierce Petersohn committed to Virginia Tech on Nov 27, 2025. Picks are open for uncommitted recruits: see open picks

Committed: Virginia Tech logo Virginia Tech (2025-11-27)

Commitment history: Committed to Penn State logo Penn State, Jun 25, 2025; Decommitted from Penn State, Nov 27, 2025; Committed to Virginia Tech logo Virginia Tech, Nov 27, 2025

commit Penn State 2025-06-25commit100%0%
2025-05-312025-11-27

■ Virginia Tech ■ Minnesota ■ Penn State Official visit Head coach change

Earlier official visits (before this chart's history starts): Minnesota (May 30, 2025)

All 10 offers

Virginia Tech logo Virginia Tech 56.5%, Minnesota logo Minnesota 27.4%, Penn State logo Penn State 8.5%, Iowa logo Iowa 1.4%, Kansas State logo Kansas State 1.2%, Iowa State logo Iowa State 1.1%, Duke logo Duke 1.0%, North Dakota State logo North Dakota State 1.0%, Northwestern logo Northwestern 0.9%, North Dakota logo North Dakota 0.9%

Related

Schools: Virginia Tech logo Virginia Tech · Minnesota logo Minnesota · Penn State logo Penn State

All class of 2026 football recruits · Home

Browse: All TE recruits · TEs in the class of 2026 · All recruits from Minnesota · Minnesota class of 2026

Are you this player or a parent/guardian?

Submit a photo (player or parent/guardian only; you must own the photo or have the rights to it)