CommitOdds logo CommitOdds · Class of 2028 · 2027 · 2026 · 2025 · Schools · Rankings

Talyn Taylor commitment prediction

Talyn Taylor (class of 2025, WR, national rank #20) committed to Georgia. Odds by school as they stood before his commitment.

Talyn Taylor Football Class of 2025 · national rank #20 · WR

High school: Geneva (Geneva, IL) · @taylor_talyn on X · Hudl · MaxPreps

#Predicted schoolProb.
1Georgia logo Georgia97.4%
2Ohio State logo Ohio State1.2%
3Michigan logo Michigan0.3%

Committed: Georgia logo Georgia (2024-06-11)

Commitment history: Committed to Georgia logo Georgia, Jun 11, 2024

commit2023-12-142024-06-11

■ Georgia ■ Ohio State ■ Michigan

All 25 offers

Georgia logo Georgia 97.4%, Ohio State logo Ohio State 1.2%, Michigan logo Michigan 0.3%, Notre Dame logo Notre Dame 0.2%, Alabama logo Alabama 0.1%, Miami logo Miami 0.1%, Florida logo Florida 0.1%, Ole Miss logo Ole Miss 0.1%, Wisconsin logo Wisconsin 0.1%, South Carolina logo South Carolina 0.1%, Purdue logo Purdue 0.1%, Tennessee logo Tennessee 0.0%, Iowa logo Iowa 0.0%, Nebraska logo Nebraska 0.0%, Illinois logo Illinois 0.0%, Michigan State logo Michigan State 0.0%, Minnesota logo Minnesota 0.0%, Kansas logo Kansas 0.0%, Syracuse logo Syracuse 0.0%, USC logo USC 0.0%, Miami (OH) logo Miami (OH) 0.0%, Louisville logo Louisville 0.0%, Kansas State logo Kansas State 0.0%, Utah logo Utah 0.0%, UCLA logo UCLA 0.0%

Related

Schools: Georgia logo Georgia · Ohio State logo Ohio State · Michigan logo Michigan

All class of 2025 recruits · Home