CommitOdds logo CommitOdds · Class of 2028 · 2027 · 2026 · 2025 · Basketball · Schools · Rankings · Pick'em

Tristin Hughes commitment prediction

Tristin Hughes (class of 2027, ATH, national rank #276) is committed to Kentucky. CommitOdds' current top pick: Virginia Tech (12.8%).

Tristin Hughes Football Class of 2027 · national rank #276 · ATH

Rocky River (Rocky River, OH) · Hudl

Committed: Kentucky logo Kentucky (2026-04-18)

#Predicted schoolProb.
1Virginia Tech logo Virginia Tech12.8%
2Purdue logo Purdue8.9%
3Michigan logo Michigan7.6%

Loading Pick'em…

All 25 offers

Virginia Tech logo Virginia Tech 12.8%, Purdue logo Purdue 8.9%, Michigan logo Michigan 7.6%, West Virginia logo West Virginia 5.1%, Miami logo Miami 4.5%, Pittsburgh logo Pittsburgh 4.2%, Kent State logo Kent State 4.0%, Michigan State logo Michigan State 3.9%, Syracuse logo Syracuse 3.7%, Toledo logo Toledo 3.5%, Bowling Green logo Bowling Green 3.5%, Eastern Michigan logo Eastern Michigan 3.4%, Maryland logo Maryland 3.4%, Louisville logo Louisville 3.2%, Ohio logo Ohio 3.2%, Auburn logo Auburn 3.0%, Miami (OH) logo Miami (OH) 2.9%, Penn State logo Penn State 2.9%, BYU logo BYU 2.7%, Kentucky logo Kentucky 2.7%, Wisconsin logo Wisconsin 2.4%, UMass logo UMass 2.3%, UConn logo UConn 2.3%, Iowa State logo Iowa State 2.1%, Arizona State logo Arizona State 2.0%

Commitment history: Committed to Kentucky logo Kentucky, Apr 18, 2026

commit100%0%
2026-04-042026-10-17

■ Virginia Tech ■ Purdue ■ Michigan Official visit

Related

Schools: Virginia Tech logo Virginia Tech · Purdue logo Purdue · Michigan logo Michigan

All class of 2027 football recruits · Home

Browse: All ATH recruits · ATHs in the class of 2027 · All recruits from Ohio · Ohio class of 2027

Are you this player or a parent/guardian?

Submit a photo (player or parent/guardian only; you must own the photo or have the rights to it)