CommitOdds logo CommitOdds · Class of 2028 · 2027 · 2026 · 2025 · Schools

Brandon Finney Jr. commitment prediction

Brandon Finney Jr. (class of 2025, CB, national rank #40) committed to Oregon. Odds by school as they stood before his commitment.

Brandon Finney Jr. Football Class of 2025 · national rank #40 · CB

#Predicted schoolProb.
1Oregon logo Oregon49.0%
2Ohio State logo Ohio State26.6%
3South Carolina logo South Carolina14.2%

Committed: Oregon logo Oregon (2024-06-25)

Commitment history: Committed to Oregon logo Oregon, Jun 25, 2024

commit2023-12-282024-06-25

■ Oregon ■ Ohio State ■ South Carolina

All 19 offers

Oregon logo Oregon 49.0%, Ohio State logo Ohio State 26.6%, South Carolina logo South Carolina 14.2%, Georgia logo Georgia 2.2%, Penn State logo Penn State 1.0%, Notre Dame logo Notre Dame 0.8%, Maryland logo Maryland 0.8%, Michigan logo Michigan 0.7%, Pittsburgh logo Pittsburgh 0.6%, Syracuse logo Syracuse 0.6%, West Virginia logo West Virginia 0.5%, Virginia Tech logo Virginia Tech 0.5%, Wisconsin logo Wisconsin 0.5%, James Madison logo James Madison 0.5%, East Carolina logo East Carolina 0.4%, Marshall logo Marshall 0.4%, Charlotte logo Charlotte 0.4%, Indiana logo Indiana 0.3%, UNLV logo UNLV 0.2%

Related

Schools: Oregon logo Oregon · Ohio State logo Ohio State · South Carolina logo South Carolina

All class of 2025 recruits · Home