UNLV football recruiting odds
101 football recruits tracked by CommitOdds hold an offer from UNLV: commitment odds for each, live for 2027 and 2028.
Projected 2028 class over time
■ UNLV: projected total
■ UNLV: projected rank (lower is better)
| Rank | Player | Pos. | Status | Top pick | UNLV odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 139 | Zyren Menor | WR | Uncommitted | 6.9% (#6) | |
| 94 | Jackson Parker | S | Uncommitted | 5.3% (#8) | |
| 141 | Presley DeLance | TE | Uncommitted | 3.7% (#13) | |
| 105 | Gaige Weddle | ATH | Uncommitted | 3.5% (#12) | |
| 79 | Aden Owolabi | OT | Uncommitted | 3.3% (#12) | |
| 125 | Aedyn Havili | DL | Uncommitted | 2.3% (#20) | |
| 54 | Austin Attalah | OT | Committed: | 2.3% (#19) | |
| 30 | Major Stokes | Edge | Uncommitted | 2.1% (#22) | |
| 70 | Antavion Allen | DL | Committed: | 1.7% (#21) | |
| 45 | Tytan McNeal | TE | Uncommitted | 1.7% (#28) | |
| 39 | Jalen Flowers | S | Uncommitted | 1.6% (#20) | |
| 47 | RJ Wyms | DL | Uncommitted | 1.6% (#32) | |
| 150 | Xavier Bowman | CB | Uncommitted | 1.5% (#21) | |
| 118 | David Dotson | DL | Committed: | 1.2% (#37) | |
| 138 | Merrick Ham | Edge | Uncommitted | 1.2% (#29) | |
| 99 | Carter St. Junious | WR | Uncommitted | 1.1% (#40) | |
| 128 | Damarion Mays | WR | Uncommitted | 1.0% (#39) | |
| 61 | Braylen Bedford | S | Committed: | 0.9% (#45) | |
| 132 | Ayden Woodruff | DL | Uncommitted | 0.9% (#33) | |
| 59 | Jai'lil Goley | CB | Uncommitted | 0.8% (#38) | |
| 62 | Elijah Tillman | Edge | Uncommitted | 0.8% (#40) | |
| 20 | Madoxx Davis | WR | Uncommitted | 0.7% (#45) | |
| 133 | Jay Schell | LB | Committed: | 0.7% (#47) | |
| 24 | Antonio Thomas Jr. | Edge | Uncommitted | 0.7% (#47) | |
| 100 | Gabriel Player | LB | Uncommitted | 0.5% (#50) | |
| 2 | Casey Barner | S | Uncommitted | 0.5% (#53) | |
| 54 | Will Mencl | QB | Committed: | 3.7% (#9) | |
| 8 | Donte Wright | CB | Committed: | 2.2% (#14) | |
| 42 | Kaeden Penny | IOL | Committed: | 1.7% (#21) | |
| 82 | Charles Davis | WR | Committed: | 1.6% (#14) | |
| 56 | Quentin Hale | WR | Committed: | 1.4% (#18) | |
| 71 | Kavian Bryant | QB | Committed: | 1.4% (#24) | |
| 84 | SaRod Baker | RB | Committed: | 1.3% (#32) | |
| 16 | Honor Fa'alave-Johnson | ATH | Committed: | 1.3% (#21) | |
| 6 | Kemon Spell | RB | Committed: | 1.0% (#20) | |
| 10 | Trae Taylor | QB | Committed: | 0.9% (#37) | |
| 11 | A'mir Sears | ATH | Committed: | 0.8% (#46) | |
| 37 | Kennedy Brown | OT | Committed: | 0.8% (#43) | |
| 27 | Dakota Guerrant | WR | Committed: | 0.7% (#46) | |
| 47 | Hayden Stepp | CB | Committed: | 0.4% (#10) | |
| 87 | Khalil Taylor | WR | Committed: | 0.4% (#30) | |
| 26 | Marcus Fakatou | DL | Committed: | 0.4% (#21) | |
| 68 | Toa Satele | LB | Committed: | 0.3% (#27) | |
| 73 | Aroson Randle Jr. | LB | Committed: | 0.2% (#54) | |
| 29 | Landen Williams-Callis | RB | Committed: | 0.2% (#62) | |
| 66 | Kasi Currie | DL | Committed: | 0.2% (#13) | |
| 67 | Tae Walden Jr. | ATH | Committed: | 0.1% (#38) | |
| 95 | Antonio Berry | IOL | Committed: | 0.1% (#23) | |
| 64 | Ta'Shawn Poole | S | Committed: | 0.1% (#30) | |
| 132 | Bott Mulitalo | IOL | Committed: | 3.1% (#12) | |
| 97 | Vlad Dyakonov | OT | Committed: | 2.2% (#16) | |
| 117 | Tomuhini Topui | DL | Committed: | 2.1% (#20) | |
| 54 | Elbert Hill IV | CB | Committed: | 1.0% (#36) | |
| 87 | Deshonne Redeaux | RB | Committed: | 0.9% (#23) | |
| 124 | Brock Harris | TE | Committed: | 0.9% (#20) | |
| 150 | Jamarion Vincent | CB | Committed: | 0.8% (#18) | |
| 59 | Kayden Dixon-Wyatt | WR | Committed: | 0.6% (#23) | |
| 64 | Jamarion Carlton | DL | Committed: | 0.5% (#27) | |
| 76 | Kevin Brown | OT | Committed: | 0.4% (#18) | |
| 121 | Rahsjon Duncan | CB | Committed: | 0.4% (#15) | |
| 52 | Khary Wilder | DL | Committed: | 0.4% (#15) | |
| 126 | Tradarian Ball | RB | Committed: | 0.3% (#38) | |
| 84 | Davon Benjamin | S | Committed: | 0.3% (#17) | |
| 144 | R.J. Mosley | WR | Committed: | 0.3% (#11) | |
| 80 | Asharri Charles | Edge | Committed: | 0.2% (#36) | |
| 51 | Danny Odem III | CB | Committed: | 0.2% (#52) | |
| 2 | Jackson Cantwell | OT | Committed: | 0.2% (#30) | |
| 41 | Ethan Feaster | WR | Committed: | 0.2% (#47) | |
| 25 | Jay Timmons | CB | Committed: | 0.2% (#24) | |
| 50 | KJ Edwards | RB | Committed: | 0.2% (#33) | |
| 48 | Jett Thomalla | QB | Committed: | 0.1% (#11) | |
| 60 | Chuck Kennon | CB | Committed: | 0.1% (#37) | |
| 55 | Davian Groce | WR | Committed: | 0.1% (#28) | |
| 49 | Felix Ojo | OT | Committed: | 0.1% (#45) | |
| 46 | Bralan Womack | S | Committed: | 0.1% (#34) | |
| 8 | Brandon Arrington | CB | Committed: | 0.1% (#26) | |
| 101 | Landon Barnes | Edge | Committed: | 0.1% (#28) | |
| 95 | Caden Harris | CB | Committed: | 0.0% (#40) | |
| 19 | Jalen Lott | WR | Committed: | 0.0% (#24) | |
| 109 | Alai Kalaniuvalu | IOL | Committed: | 3.4% (#6) | |
| 107 | Jamar Beal-Goines | CB | Committed: | 3.1% (#9) | |
| 102 | Matai Tagoa'i | LB | Committed: | 3.0% (#17) | |
| 141 | Trystan Haynes | CB | Committed: | 1.8% (#21) | |
| 126 | Derek Meadows | WR | Committed: | 1.6% (#7) | |
| 75 | Hayden Lowe | Edge | Committed: | 1.2% (#17) | |
| 140 | Dylan Robinson | ATH | Committed: | 0.8% (#8) | |
| 105 | RJ Sermons | CB | Committed: | 0.6% (#16) | |
| 149 | Girard Pringle Jr. | RB | Committed: | 0.6% (#36) | |
| 117 | Andrew Marsh | WR | Committed: | 0.4% (#34) | |
| 21 | Lance Jackson | Edge | Committed: | 0.3% (#28) | |
| 25 | Husan Longstreet | QB | Committed: | 0.2% (#17) | |
| 104 | Smith Orogbo | Edge | Committed: | 0.2% (#34) | |
| 40 | Brandon Finney Jr. | CB | Committed: | 0.2% (#19) | |
| 51 | Chuck McDonald III | CB | Committed: | 0.2% (#17) | |
| 57 | Andrew Olesh | TE | Committed: | 0.2% (#32) | |
| 4 | Dakorien Moore | WR | Committed: | 0.1% (#32) | |
| 90 | Nick Townsend | TE | Committed: | 0.1% (#32) | |
| 91 | CJ Wiley | WR | Committed: | 0.1% (#31) | |
| 100 | Zaydrius Rainey-Sale | LB | Committed: | 0.1% (#18) | |
| 42 | Riley Pettijohn | LB | Committed: | 0.1% (#33) | |
| 128 | Noah Mikhail | LB | Committed: | 0.1% (#19) |