CommitOdds logo CommitOdds · Class of 2028 · 2027 · 2026 · 2025 · Basketball · Schools · Rankings · Pick'em

Cam Smith commitment prediction

Cam Smith (class of 2025, LB, national rank #368) committed to Penn State. Odds by school as they stood before his commitment.

Cam Smith Football Class of 2025 · national rank #368 · LB

High school: St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA) · ESPN #255

#Predicted schoolProb.
1Syracuse logo Syracuse62.8%
2Duke logo Duke14.2%
3Penn State logo Penn State9.5%

Pick'em Pick'em is closed — Cam Smith committed to Penn State on Aug 8, 2024. Picks are open for uncommitted recruits: see open picks

Committed: Penn State logo Penn State (2024-08-08)

Commitment history: Committed to Duke logo Duke, Feb 8, 2024; Decommitted from Duke, Aug 8, 2024; Committed to Penn State logo Penn State, Aug 8, 2024

commit100%0%
2024-02-102024-08-08

■ Syracuse ■ Duke ■ Penn State Official visit

All 11 offers

Syracuse logo Syracuse 62.8%, Duke logo Duke 14.2%, Penn State logo Penn State 9.5%, Rutgers logo Rutgers 2.3%, Michigan logo Michigan 2.1%, Temple logo Temple 2.0%, Pittsburgh logo Pittsburgh 1.6%, West Virginia logo West Virginia 1.6%, Texas A&M logo Texas A&M 1.4%, UConn logo UConn 1.3%, Boston College logo Boston College 1.2%

Related

Schools: Syracuse logo Syracuse · Duke logo Duke · Penn State logo Penn State

All class of 2025 football recruits · Home

Browse: All LB recruits · LBs in the class of 2025 · All recruits from Pennsylvania · Pennsylvania class of 2025

Are you this player or a parent/guardian?

Submit a photo (player or parent/guardian only; you must own the photo or have the rights to it)