CommitOdds logo CommitOdds · Class of 2028 · 2027 · 2026 · 2025 · Basketball · Schools · Rankings · Pick'em

Alex Tatsch commitment prediction

Alex Tatsch (class of 2025, LB, national rank #328) committed to Penn State. Odds by school as they stood before his commitment.

Alex Tatsch Football Class of 2025 · national rank #328 · LB

High school: Greater Latrobe (Latrobe, PA) · Hudl · ESPN #291

#Predicted schoolProb.
1Penn State logo Penn State25.2%
2Notre Dame logo Notre Dame6.8%
3Pittsburgh logo Pittsburgh5.6%

Pick'em Pick'em is closed — Alex Tatsch committed to Penn State on Feb 4, 2024. Picks are open for uncommitted recruits: see open picks

Committed: Penn State logo Penn State (2024-02-04)

Commitment history: Committed to Penn State logo Penn State, Feb 4, 2024

commit30%0%
2023-08-082024-02-04

■ Penn State ■ Notre Dame ■ Pittsburgh

All 21 offers

Penn State logo Penn State 25.2%, Notre Dame logo Notre Dame 6.8%, Pittsburgh logo Pittsburgh 5.6%, West Virginia logo West Virginia 5.0%, Kentucky logo Kentucky 4.6%, Maryland logo Maryland 4.5%, South Carolina logo South Carolina 4.3%, Syracuse logo Syracuse 4.2%, Wisconsin logo Wisconsin 4.0%, Virginia Tech logo Virginia Tech 3.8%, Michigan State logo Michigan State 3.6%, Virginia logo Virginia 3.3%, Liberty logo Liberty 3.1%, Marshall logo Marshall 3.1%, Temple logo Temple 3.0%, Cincinnati logo Cincinnati 2.9%, USC logo USC 2.8%, Duke logo Duke 2.8%, UConn logo UConn 2.6%, Boston College logo Boston College 2.5%, Stanford logo Stanford 2.1%

Related

Schools: Penn State logo Penn State · Notre Dame logo Notre Dame · Pittsburgh logo Pittsburgh

All class of 2025 football recruits · Home

Browse: All LB recruits · LBs in the class of 2025 · All recruits from Pennsylvania · Pennsylvania class of 2025

Are you this player or a parent/guardian?

Submit a photo (player or parent/guardian only; you must own the photo or have the rights to it)