CommitOdds logo CommitOdds · Class of 2028 · 2027 · 2026 · 2025 · Basketball · Schools · Rankings

Dylan McGhee commitment prediction

Dylan McGhee (class of 2028, PF, national rank #54, men's basketball) is uncommitted. CommitOdds' current top pick: UCLA (21.8%). Early prediction: few visits on record.

Dylan McGhee Basketball Class of 2028 · national rank #54 · PF

Frohlich International Preparatory Academy (Rancho Cucamonga, CA)

Uncommitted

Early: few visits on record, so this prediction is low-confidence and may change a lot.

#Predicted schoolProb.
1UCLA logo UCLA21.8%
2Grand Canyon logo Grand Canyon19.3%
3Oregon State logo Oregon State16.3%
All 6 offers

UCLA logo UCLA 21.8%, Grand Canyon logo Grand Canyon 19.3%, Oregon State logo Oregon State 16.3%, Nebraska logo Nebraska 16.1%, San Diego State logo San Diego State 14.6%, Kansas logo Kansas 11.8%

30%0%
2026-04-032026-10-16

■ UCLA ■ Grand Canyon ■ Oregon State

Related

Schools: UCLA logo UCLA · Grand Canyon logo Grand Canyon · Oregon State logo Oregon State

All class of 2028 men's basketball recruits · Home

Browse: All PF recruits · PFs in the class of 2028 · All recruits from California · California class of 2028

Submit a photo (player or parent/guardian only; you must own the photo or have the rights to it)