CommitOdds logo CommitOdds · Class of 2028 · 2027 · 2026 · 2025 · Basketball · Schools · Rankings

Erick Dampier Jr. commitment prediction

Erick Dampier Jr. (class of 2028, C, national rank #4, men's basketball) is uncommitted. CommitOdds' current top pick: Mississippi State (77.0%). Early prediction: few visits on record.

Erick Dampier Jr. Basketball Class of 2028 · national rank #4 · C

Madison-Ridgeland Academy (Madison, MS)

Uncommitted

Early: few visits on record, so this prediction is low-confidence and may change a lot.

#Predicted schoolProb.
1Mississippi State logo Mississippi State77.0%
2Alabama logo Alabama4.9%
3Kentucky logo Kentucky4.6%
All 9 offers

Mississippi State logo Mississippi State 77.0%, Alabama logo Alabama 4.9%, Kentucky logo Kentucky 4.6%, Florida State logo Florida State 3.9%, USC logo USC 3.3%, Purdue logo Purdue 2.0%, Southern Miss logo Southern Miss 1.9%, Jackson State logo Jackson State 1.4%, San Diego logo San Diego 1.0%

100%0%
2026-04-032026-10-16

■ Mississippi State ■ Alabama ■ Kentucky

Related

Schools: Mississippi State logo Mississippi State · Alabama logo Alabama · Kentucky logo Kentucky

All class of 2028 men's basketball recruits · Home

Browse: All C recruits · Cs in the class of 2028 · All recruits from Mississippi · Mississippi class of 2028

Submit a photo (player or parent/guardian only; you must own the photo or have the rights to it)