CommitOdds logo CommitOdds · Class of 2028 · 2027 · 2026 · 2025 · Schools · Rankings

Gideon Davidson commitment prediction

Gideon Davidson (class of 2025, RB, national rank #69) committed to Clemson. Odds by school as they stood before his commitment.

Gideon Davidson Football Class of 2025 · national rank #69 · RB

High school: Liberty Christian Academy (Lynchburg, VA) · @DavidsonGideon on X · Hudl

#Predicted schoolProb.
1Clemson logo Clemson18.6%
2Ohio State logo Ohio State11.7%
3Notre Dame logo Notre Dame7.5%

Committed: Clemson logo Clemson (2023-06-14)

Commitment history: Committed to Clemson logo Clemson, Jun 14, 2023

commit2022-12-162023-06-14

■ Clemson ■ Ohio State ■ Notre Dame

All 19 offers

Clemson logo Clemson 18.6%, Ohio State logo Ohio State 11.7%, Notre Dame logo Notre Dame 7.5%, Tennessee logo Tennessee 6.5%, Michigan logo Michigan 6.0%, Penn State logo Penn State 6.0%, Oregon logo Oregon 5.9%, Auburn logo Auburn 5.7%, Miami logo Miami 5.2%, Oklahoma logo Oklahoma 3.5%, South Carolina logo South Carolina 3.5%, Virginia Tech logo Virginia Tech 3.3%, Liberty logo Liberty 3.2%, USC logo USC 2.8%, Virginia logo Virginia 2.7%, Wake Forest logo Wake Forest 2.5%, Iowa State logo Iowa State 2.0%, Louisville logo Louisville 1.8%, Colorado logo Colorado 1.6%

Related

Schools: Clemson logo Clemson · Ohio State logo Ohio State · Notre Dame logo Notre Dame

All class of 2025 recruits · Home