Virginia football recruiting odds
42 football recruits tracked by CommitOdds hold an offer from Virginia: commitment odds for each, live for 2027 and 2028.
Projected 2028 class over time
■ Virginia: projected total
■ Virginia: projected rank (lower is better)
| Rank | Player | Pos. | Status | Top pick | Virginia odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 145 | James Armstrong | QB | Committed: | 3.1% (#16) | |
| 89 | Malachi Lee | WR | Uncommitted | 2.4% (#20) | |
| 97 | Nikolas Stevens | DL | Uncommitted | 2.3% (#19) | |
| 98 | Langston Pridgeon | CB | Uncommitted | 2.2% (#21) | |
| 127 | Domonic Williams Jr. | CB | Uncommitted | 2.0% (#29) | |
| 44 | Lukas Prock | QB | Committed: | 1.9% (#28) | |
| 64 | Simon Nuamah | DL | Uncommitted | 1.7% (#34) | |
| 9 | Braylon Clark | WR | Uncommitted | 1.7% (#25) | |
| 11 | Cassell Cruickshank | Edge | Uncommitted | 1.5% (#36) | |
| 129 | JC Wessel | TE | Uncommitted | 1.4% (#28) | |
| 135 | Maximus Curry | WR | Uncommitted | 1.4% (#33) | |
| 133 | Jay Schell | LB | Committed: | 1.1% (#38) | |
| 5 | Asher Ghioto | Edge | Uncommitted | 0.8% (#50) | |
| 70 | Layton von Brandt | OT | Committed: | 2.5% (#15) | |
| 14 | Oluwasemilore Olubobola | OT | Committed: | 1.7% (#30) | |
| 81 | Peter Bourque | QB | Committed: | 1.7% (#25) | |
| 20 | Anthony Sweeney | Edge | Committed: | 1.6% (#26) | |
| 43 | Xavier Hasan | CB | Committed: | 1.4% (#28) | |
| 83 | Jordan Agbanoma | IOL | Committed: | 1.2% (#28) | |
| 31 | David Folorunsho | DL | Committed: | 0.9% (#34) | |
| 87 | Khalil Taylor | WR | Committed: | 0.8% (#22) | |
| 73 | Aroson Randle Jr. | LB | Committed: | 0.5% (#30) | |
| 28 | Abraham Sesay | Edge | Committed: | 0.4% (#24) | |
| 113 | Polo Anderson | S | Committed: | 2.2% (#24) | |
| 7 | Rodney Dunham | Edge | Committed: | 1.8% (#26) | |
| 120 | Keshawn Stancil | DL | Committed: | 0.9% (#26) | |
| 128 | Jonaz Walton | RB | Committed: | 0.8% (#32) | |
| 142 | Brady Marchese | WR | Committed: | 0.7% (#38) | |
| 106 | Carter Gooden | Edge | Committed: | 0.6% (#14) | |
| 42 | Darius Gray | IOL | Committed: | 0.5% (#27) | |
| 25 | Jay Timmons | CB | Committed: | 0.4% (#12) | |
| 24 | Khary Adams | CB | Committed: | 0.3% (#23) | |
| 9 | Carter Meadows | Edge | Committed: | 0.3% (#19) | |
| 125 | Travis Johnson | WR | Committed: | 0.2% (#22) | |
| 12 | Savion Hiter | RB | Committed: | 0.1% (#17) | |
| 79 | Brayden Rouse | LB | Committed: | 0.1% (#34) | |
| 15 | EJ Crowell | RB | Committed: | 0.0% (#33) | |
| 69 | Gideon Davidson | RB | Committed: | 2.7% (#15) | |
| 93 | Matt Zollers | QB | Committed: | 0.8% (#16) | |
| 33 | Isaiah Campbell | DL | Committed: | 0.3% (#10) | |
| 99 | Malik Washington | QB | Committed: | 0.2% (#10) | |
| 88 | Shamari Earls | CB | Committed: | 0.1% (#16) |