CommitOdds logo CommitOdds · Class of 2028 · 2027 · 2026 · 2025 · Basketball · Schools · Rankings

Jack Kohnen commitment prediction

Jack Kohnen (class of 2027, SF, national rank #91, men's basketball) is committed to Iowa State. CommitOdds' current top pick: Nebraska (42.0%).

Jack Kohnen Basketball Class of 2027 · national rank #91 · SF

Slinger (Slinger, WI)

Committed: Iowa State logo Iowa State (2026-06-13)

#Predicted schoolProb.
1Nebraska logo Nebraska42.0%
2Iowa logo Iowa40.3%
3Iowa State logo Iowa State8.7%
All 9 offers

Nebraska logo Nebraska 42.0%, Iowa logo Iowa 40.3%, Iowa State logo Iowa State 8.7%, Wisconsin logo Wisconsin 2.2%, Indiana logo Indiana 2.1%, Wake Forest logo Wake Forest 1.3%, Notre Dame logo Notre Dame 1.2%, Marquette logo Marquette 1.2%, Tulsa logo Tulsa 1.0%

Commitment history: Committed to Iowa State logo Iowa State, Jun 13, 2026

commit100%0%
2026-04-032026-10-16

■ Nebraska ■ Iowa ■ Iowa State

Related

Schools: Nebraska logo Nebraska · Iowa logo Iowa · Iowa State logo Iowa State

All class of 2027 men's basketball recruits · Home

Browse: All SF recruits · SFs in the class of 2027 · All recruits from Wisconsin · Wisconsin class of 2027

Submit a photo (player or parent/guardian only; you must own the photo or have the rights to it)