CommitOdds logo CommitOdds · Class of 2028 · 2027 · 2026 · 2025 · Basketball · Schools · Rankings

Jalen White commitment prediction

Jalen White (class of 2027, SF, national rank #88, men's basketball) is uncommitted. CommitOdds' current top pick: UNLV (16.2%). Early prediction: few visits on record.

Jalen White Basketball Class of 2027 · national rank #88 · SF

Bella Vista Prep (Scottsdale, AZ)

Uncommitted

Early: few visits on record, so this prediction is low-confidence and may change a lot.

#Predicted schoolProb.
1UNLV logo UNLV16.2%
2Washington logo Washington14.1%
3Pepperdine logo Pepperdine13.4%
All 13 offers

UNLV logo UNLV 16.2%, Washington logo Washington 14.1%, Pepperdine logo Pepperdine 13.4%, West Virginia logo West Virginia 11.9%, Mississippi State logo Mississippi State 7.8%, New Mexico State logo New Mexico State 6.9%, Oklahoma State logo Oklahoma State 6.0%, San Jose State logo San Jose State 5.7%, Illinois-Chicago 5.2%, Nevada logo Nevada 5.0%, Cal State Bakersfield logo Cal State Bakersfield 2.9%, Oregon logo Oregon 2.8%, Saint Louis logo Saint Louis 2.1%

20%0%
2026-04-032026-10-16

■ UNLV ■ Washington ■ Pepperdine

Related

Schools: UNLV logo UNLV · Washington logo Washington · Pepperdine logo Pepperdine

All class of 2027 men's basketball recruits · Home

Browse: All SF recruits · SFs in the class of 2027 · All recruits from Arizona · Arizona class of 2027

Submit a photo (player or parent/guardian only; you must own the photo or have the rights to it)