CommitOdds logo CommitOdds · Class of 2028 · 2027 · 2026 · 2025 · Schools · Rankings

Jakob Weatherspoon commitment prediction

Jakob Weatherspoon (class of 2026, S, national rank #145) committed to North Carolina. Odds by school as they stood before his commitment.

Jakob Weatherspoon Football Class of 2026 · national rank #145 · S

High school: Avon (Avon, OH) · Hudl

#Predicted schoolProb.
1Ohio State logo Ohio State88.5%
2Michigan logo Michigan1.5%
3Notre Dame logo Notre Dame0.9%

Committed: North Carolina logo North Carolina (2025-07-16)

Commitment history: Committed to Ohio State logo Ohio State, Jan 2, 2025; Decommitted from Ohio State, Jul 16, 2025; Committed to North Carolina logo North Carolina, Jul 16, 2025

commit2025-01-172025-07-16

■ Ohio State ■ Michigan ■ Notre Dame

All 22 offers

Ohio State logo Ohio State 88.5%, Michigan logo Michigan 1.5%, Notre Dame logo Notre Dame 0.9%, Penn State logo Penn State 0.8%, Oregon logo Oregon 0.7%, Maryland logo Maryland 0.6%, Akron logo Akron 0.6%, Wisconsin logo Wisconsin 0.5%, Duke logo Duke 0.5%, Toledo logo Toledo 0.5%, North Carolina logo North Carolina 0.5%, Syracuse logo Syracuse 0.5%, Pittsburgh logo Pittsburgh 0.5%, Indiana logo Indiana 0.5%, Illinois logo Illinois 0.4%, Michigan State logo Michigan State 0.4%, Miami (OH) logo Miami (OH) 0.4%, Cincinnati logo Cincinnati 0.4%, Marshall logo Marshall 0.4%, Northwestern logo Northwestern 0.4%, Vanderbilt logo Vanderbilt 0.3%, UCLA logo UCLA 0.2%

Related

Schools: Ohio State logo Ohio State · Michigan logo Michigan · Notre Dame logo Notre Dame

All class of 2026 recruits · Home