CommitOdds logo CommitOdds · Class of 2028 · 2027 · 2026 · 2025 · Schools · Rankings

Polo Anderson commitment prediction

Polo Anderson (class of 2026, S, national rank #113) committed to Clemson. Odds by school as they stood before his commitment.

Polo Anderson Football Class of 2026 · national rank #113 · S

High school: Dorman (Roebuck, SC) · @Kentavion_a on X

#Predicted schoolProb.
1South Carolina logo South Carolina11.4%
2Clemson logo Clemson10.6%
3Tennessee logo Tennessee6.3%

Committed: Clemson logo Clemson (2025-05-15)

Commitment history: Committed to Clemson logo Clemson, May 15, 2025

commit2024-11-162025-05-15

■ South Carolina ■ Clemson ■ Tennessee

All 25 offers

South Carolina logo South Carolina 11.4%, Clemson logo Clemson 10.6%, Tennessee logo Tennessee 6.3%, Florida logo Florida 6.0%, Michigan logo Michigan 5.8%, Boston College logo Boston College 5.4%, Georgia Tech logo Georgia Tech 4.5%, Texas A&M logo Texas A&M 4.0%, Kentucky logo Kentucky 3.5%, North Carolina logo North Carolina 3.5%, Missouri logo Missouri 3.4%, Maryland logo Maryland 3.3%, Virginia Tech logo Virginia Tech 3.3%, Appalachian State logo Appalachian State 2.9%, Wisconsin logo Wisconsin 2.7%, Georgia State logo Georgia State 2.6%, West Virginia logo West Virginia 2.6%, USC logo USC 2.6%, Indiana logo Indiana 2.5%, Liberty logo Liberty 2.4%, East Carolina logo East Carolina 2.3%, Syracuse logo Syracuse 2.2%, Vanderbilt logo Vanderbilt 2.2%, Virginia logo Virginia 2.2%, UCF logo UCF 2.0%

Related

Schools: South Carolina logo South Carolina · Clemson logo Clemson · Tennessee logo Tennessee

All class of 2026 recruits · Home