CommitOdds logo CommitOdds · Class of 2028 · 2027 · 2026 · 2025 · Basketball · Schools · Rankings · Pick'em

Jayvan Boggs commitment prediction

Jayvan Boggs (class of 2025, WR, national rank #179) committed to Florida State. Odds by school as they stood before his commitment.

Jayvan Boggs Football Class of 2025 · national rank #179 · WR

High school: Cocoa (Cocoa, FL) · Hudl · ESPN #284

#Predicted schoolProb.
1Florida State logo Florida State69.5%
2Georgia logo Georgia4.2%
3Miami logo Miami2.9%

Pick'em Pick'em is closed — Jayvan Boggs committed to Florida State on Dec 4, 2024. Picks are open for uncommitted recruits: see open picks

Committed: Florida State logo Florida State (2024-12-04)

Commitment history: Committed to Missouri logo Missouri, Jul 4, 2024; Decommitted from Missouri, Aug 6, 2024; Committed to UCF logo UCF, Aug 6, 2024; Decommitted from UCF, Dec 4, 2024; Committed to Florida State logo Florida State, Dec 4, 2024

commit Missouri 2024-07-04decommit Missouri 2024-08-06commit UCF 2024-08-06commit100%0%
2024-06-072024-12-04

■ Florida State ■ Georgia ■ Miami Official visit

All 30 offers

Florida State logo Florida State 69.5%, Georgia logo Georgia 4.2%, Miami logo Miami 2.9%, Florida logo Florida 1.8%, Ohio State logo Ohio State 1.7%, Texas logo Texas 1.4%, Oregon logo Oregon 1.4%, UCF logo UCF 1.4%, Notre Dame logo Notre Dame 1.2%, South Carolina logo South Carolina 1.1%, South Florida logo South Florida 1.0%, Penn State logo Penn State 1.0%, Bethune-Cookman logo Bethune-Cookman 0.9%, Ole Miss logo Ole Miss 0.9%, Texas A&M logo Texas A&M 0.9%, Missouri logo Missouri 0.8%, Florida Atlantic logo Florida Atlantic 0.8%, Arkansas logo Arkansas 0.7%, USC logo USC 0.7%, Pittsburgh logo Pittsburgh 0.6%, Coastal Carolina logo Coastal Carolina 0.6%, West Virginia logo West Virginia 0.6%, Appalachian State logo Appalachian State 0.6%, Liberty logo Liberty 0.5%, Louisville logo Louisville 0.5%, Toledo logo Toledo 0.5%, Rhode Island logo Rhode Island 0.4%, Boston College logo Boston College 0.4%, Washington logo Washington 0.4%, Colorado logo Colorado 0.4%

Related

Schools: Florida State logo Florida State · Georgia logo Georgia · Miami logo Miami

All class of 2025 football recruits · Home

Browse: All WR recruits · WRs in the class of 2025 · All recruits from Florida · Florida class of 2025

Are you this player or a parent/guardian?

Submit a photo (player or parent/guardian only; you must own the photo or have the rights to it)