Appalachian State football recruiting odds
43 football recruits tracked by CommitOdds hold an offer from Appalachian State: commitment odds for each, live for 2027 and 2028.
| Rank | Player | Pos. | Status | Top pick | Appalachian State odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 106 | Joseph Gibbs | WR | Committed: | 3.1% (#17) | |
| 131 | Sam Walker | OT | Committed: | 2.6% (#17) | |
| 121 | Isaac Kalubi Lukuni | DL | Uncommitted | 2.2% (#22) | |
| 41 | Grayson Williams | IOL | Uncommitted | 2.1% (#23) | |
| 71 | Kaden Craft | QB | Committed: | 2.1% (#20) | |
| 147 | Ryan Peterson | LB | Uncommitted | 2.0% (#22) | |
| 127 | Domonic Williams Jr. | CB | Uncommitted | 2.0% (#30) | |
| 123 | Wyatt Wagner | OT | Uncommitted | 1.7% (#25) | |
| 11 | Cassell Cruickshank | Edge | Uncommitted | 1.6% (#34) | |
| 132 | Ayden Woodruff | DL | Uncommitted | 1.5% (#26) | |
| 32 | Kevin Hartsfield | RB | Uncommitted | 1.2% (#34) | |
| 24 | Antonio Thomas Jr. | Edge | Uncommitted | 1.0% (#40) | |
| 5 | Asher Ghioto | Edge | Uncommitted | 0.8% (#45) | |
| 97 | Elias Pearl | WR | Committed: | 2.4% (#19) | |
| 94 | Jamarin Simmons | WR | Committed: | 1.9% (#22) | |
| 43 | Xavier Hasan | CB | Committed: | 1.3% (#29) | |
| 41 | Xavier Sabb | ATH | Committed: | 0.3% (#21) | |
| 113 | Polo Anderson | S | Committed: | 2.9% (#14) | |
| 130 | Ebenezer Ewetade | Edge | Committed: | 1.3% (#18) | |
| 100 | Jordan Smith | S | Committed: | 1.2% (#24) | |
| 78 | Ayden Pouncey | S | Committed: | 1.0% (#36) | |
| 142 | Brady Marchese | WR | Committed: | 0.9% (#23) | |
| 120 | Keshawn Stancil | DL | Committed: | 0.8% (#28) | |
| 108 | PJ Dean | Edge | Committed: | 0.4% (#19) | |
| 29 | Jorden Edmonds | CB | Committed: | 0.4% (#29) | |
| 37 | Ekene Ogboko | OT | Committed: | 0.3% (#26) | |
| 89 | Bowe Bentley | QB | Committed: | 0.3% (#25) | |
| 143 | Landon Duckworth | QB | Committed: | 0.2% (#30) | |
| 148 | Messiah Hampton | WR | Committed: | 0.2% (#30) | |
| 39 | Kaiden Prothro | TE | Committed: | 0.2% (#31) | |
| 52 | Khary Wilder | DL | Committed: | 0.2% (#27) | |
| 139 | Samari Matthews | CB | Committed: | 0.1% (#29) | |
| 86 | Trenton Henderson | Edge | Committed: | 0.1% (#30) | |
| 85 | Calvin Russell III | WR | Committed: | 0.0% (#38) | |
| 23 | Xavier Griffin | LB | Committed: | 0.0% (#30) | |
| 38 | Julian Walker | Edge | Committed: | 0.0% (#14) | |
| 129 | Tyriq Green | ATH | Committed: | 0.0% (#28) | |
| 15 | EJ Crowell | RB | Committed: | 0.0% (#29) | |
| 149 | Girard Pringle Jr. | RB | Committed: | 0.9% (#23) | |
| 46 | Javion Hilson | Edge | Committed: | 0.4% (#31) | |
| 118 | Chase Linton | Edge | Committed: | 0.3% (#7) | |
| 108 | Duke Smith | ATH | Committed: | 0.2% (#15) | |
| 59 | Ben Hanks III | CB | Committed: | 0.2% (#20) |