CommitOdds logo CommitOdds · Class of 2028 · 2027 · 2026 · 2025 · Basketball · Schools · Rankings · Pick'em

Jeff Exinor Jr. commitment prediction

Jeff Exinor Jr. (class of 2025, TE, national rank #343) committed to Penn State. Odds by school as they stood before his commitment.

Jeff Exinor Jr. Football Class of 2025 · national rank #343 · TE

High school: McDonogh School (Owings Mills, MD) · ESPN #220

#Predicted schoolProb.
1Maryland logo Maryland54.1%
2Penn State logo Penn State23.7%
3Syracuse logo Syracuse13.2%

Pick'em Pick'em is closed — Jeff Exinor Jr. committed to Penn State on Jun 28, 2024. Picks are open for uncommitted recruits: see open picks

Committed: Penn State logo Penn State (2024-06-28)

Commitment history: Committed to Penn State logo Penn State, Jun 28, 2024

commit100%0%
2023-12-312024-06-28

■ Maryland ■ Penn State ■ Syracuse Official visit

All 19 offers

Maryland logo Maryland 54.1%, Penn State logo Penn State 23.7%, Syracuse logo Syracuse 13.2%, Oregon logo Oregon 0.9%, Tennessee logo Tennessee 0.8%, Michigan logo Michigan 0.8%, South Carolina logo South Carolina 0.7%, Pittsburgh logo Pittsburgh 0.6%, West Virginia logo West Virginia 0.6%, Virginia Tech logo Virginia Tech 0.6%, Wisconsin logo Wisconsin 0.6%, Old Dominion logo Old Dominion 0.5%, Michigan State logo Michigan State 0.5%, Duke logo Duke 0.4%, Marshall logo Marshall 0.4%, USC logo USC 0.4%, Boston College logo Boston College 0.4%, Charlotte logo Charlotte 0.4%, Toledo logo Toledo 0.4%

Related

Schools: Maryland logo Maryland · Penn State logo Penn State · Syracuse logo Syracuse

All class of 2025 football recruits · Home

Browse: All TE recruits · TEs in the class of 2025 · All recruits from Maryland · Maryland class of 2025

Are you this player or a parent/guardian?

Submit a photo (player or parent/guardian only; you must own the photo or have the rights to it)