CommitOdds logo CommitOdds · Class of 2028 · 2027 · 2026 · 2025 · Basketball · Schools · Rankings · Pick'em

Thomas Meyer commitment prediction

Thomas Meyer (class of 2025, TE, national rank #270) committed to Iowa. Odds by school as they stood before his commitment.

Thomas Meyer Football Class of 2025 · national rank #270 · TE

High school: Clear Lake (Clear Lake, IA) · Hudl

#Predicted schoolProb.
1Miami logo Miami13.1%
2Nebraska logo Nebraska11.9%
3Wisconsin logo Wisconsin11.1%

Pick'em Pick'em is closed — Thomas Meyer committed to Iowa on Feb 4, 2024. Picks are open for uncommitted recruits: see open picks

Committed: Iowa logo Iowa (2024-02-04)

Commitment history: Committed to Iowa logo Iowa, Feb 4, 2024

commit15%0%
2023-08-082024-02-04

■ Miami ■ Nebraska ■ Wisconsin

All 11 offers

Miami logo Miami 13.1%, Nebraska logo Nebraska 11.9%, Wisconsin logo Wisconsin 11.1%, Missouri logo Missouri 10.6%, Iowa logo Iowa 10.4%, Minnesota logo Minnesota 10.0%, Iowa State logo Iowa State 8.0%, Texas A&M logo Texas A&M 7.7%, Kansas logo Kansas 7.5%, Kansas State logo Kansas State 5.8%, Duke logo Duke 4.1%

Related

Schools: Miami logo Miami · Nebraska logo Nebraska · Wisconsin logo Wisconsin

All class of 2025 football recruits · Home

Browse: All TE recruits · TEs in the class of 2025 · All recruits from Iowa · Iowa class of 2025

Are you this player or a parent/guardian?

Submit a photo (player or parent/guardian only; you must own the photo or have the rights to it)