CommitOdds logo CommitOdds · Class of 2028 · 2027 · 2026 · 2025 · Schools · Rankings

Kelvin Obot commitment prediction

Kelvin Obot (class of 2026, OT, national rank #22) committed to Utah. Odds by school as they stood before his commitment.

Kelvin Obot Football Class of 2026 · national rank #22 · OT

High school: Fruitland (Fruitland, ID) · @KelvinObot72 on X · Hudl

#Predicted schoolProb.
1Michigan logo Michigan52.0%
2Oregon logo Oregon27.0%
3Nebraska logo Nebraska8.3%

Committed: Utah logo Utah (2025-07-01)

Commitment history: Committed to Utah logo Utah, Jul 1, 2025

commit2025-01-022025-07-01

■ Michigan ■ Oregon ■ Nebraska

All 25 offers

Michigan logo Michigan 52.0%, Oregon logo Oregon 27.0%, Nebraska logo Nebraska 8.3%, Utah logo Utah 4.2%, Michigan State logo Michigan State 1.8%, USC logo USC 0.8%, Ohio State logo Ohio State 0.6%, Idaho logo Idaho 0.5%, Florida logo Florida 0.5%, Tennessee logo Tennessee 0.5%, Boise State logo Boise State 0.5%, Missouri logo Missouri 0.4%, Washington logo Washington 0.3%, Utah State logo Utah State 0.3%, Auburn logo Auburn 0.3%, Wisconsin logo Wisconsin 0.3%, California logo California 0.3%, Oklahoma State logo Oklahoma State 0.3%, BYU logo BYU 0.2%, Purdue logo Purdue 0.2%, Arizona logo Arizona 0.2%, UCF logo UCF 0.2%, Duke logo Duke 0.2%, New Mexico logo New Mexico 0.1%, Florida Gulf Coast 0.1%

Related

Schools: Michigan logo Michigan · Oregon logo Oregon · Nebraska logo Nebraska

All class of 2026 recruits · Home