CommitOdds logo CommitOdds · Class of 2028 · 2027 · 2026 · 2025 · Schools

Lagonza Hayward commitment prediction

Lagonza Hayward (class of 2025, S, national rank #79) committed to Florida. Odds by school as they stood before his commitment.

Lagonza Hayward Football Class of 2025 · national rank #79 · S

#Predicted schoolProb.
1Tennessee logo Tennessee64.8%
2Georgia logo Georgia15.4%
3Alabama logo Alabama2.7%

Committed: Florida logo Florida (2024-12-04)

Commitment history: Committed to Tennessee logo Tennessee, Jul 27, 2024; Decommitted from Tennessee, Dec 1, 2024; Committed to Florida logo Florida, Dec 4, 2024

commitcommit Tennessee 2024-07-27decommit Tennessee 2024-12-012024-06-072024-12-04

■ Tennessee ■ Georgia ■ Alabama

All 26 offers

Tennessee logo Tennessee 64.8%, Georgia logo Georgia 15.4%, Alabama logo Alabama 2.7%, Florida State logo Florida State 1.4%, Florida logo Florida 1.4%, South Carolina logo South Carolina 1.1%, Georgia Tech logo Georgia Tech 0.9%, North Carolina logo North Carolina 0.9%, Kentucky logo Kentucky 0.8%, Georgia Southern logo Georgia Southern 0.8%, Mississippi State logo Mississippi State 0.8%, UCF logo UCF 0.8%, Missouri logo Missouri 0.7%, Texas A&M logo Texas A&M 0.7%, Vanderbilt logo Vanderbilt 0.7%, South Florida logo South Florida 0.7%, Georgia State logo Georgia State 0.6%, Florida A&M logo Florida A&M 0.6%, Coastal Carolina logo Coastal Carolina 0.6%, Charlotte logo Charlotte 0.6%, West Virginia logo West Virginia 0.6%, USC logo USC 0.6%, Liberty logo Liberty 0.5%, Austin Peay logo Austin Peay 0.5%, Cincinnati logo Cincinnati 0.5%, Kent State logo Kent State 0.4%

Related

Schools: Tennessee logo Tennessee · Georgia logo Georgia · Alabama logo Alabama

All class of 2025 recruits · Home