CommitOdds logo CommitOdds · Class of 2028 · 2027 · 2026 · 2025 · Basketball · Schools · Rankings · Pick'em

London Merritt commitment prediction

London Merritt (class of 2025, Edge, national rank #201) committed to Colorado. Odds by school as they stood before his commitment.

London Merritt Football Class of 2025 · national rank #201 · Edge

High school: IMG Academy (Bradenton, FL) · Hudl · ESPN #171

#Predicted schoolProb.
1Colorado logo Colorado20.4%
2Alabama logo Alabama13.4%
3Ohio State logo Ohio State13.0%

Pick'em Pick'em is closed — London Merritt committed to Colorado on Nov 28, 2024. Picks are open for uncommitted recruits: see open picks

Committed: Colorado logo Colorado (2024-11-28)

Commitment history: Committed to Ohio State logo Ohio State, Mar 29, 2024; Decommitted from Ohio State, Nov 26, 2024; Committed to Colorado logo Colorado, Nov 28, 2024

decommit Ohio State 2024-11-26commit60%0%
2024-06-012024-11-28

■ Colorado ■ Alabama ■ Ohio State Official visit

All 39 offers

Colorado logo Colorado 20.4%, Alabama logo Alabama 13.4%, Ohio State logo Ohio State 13.0%, North Carolina logo North Carolina 6.6%, Miami logo Miami 4.0%, Florida logo Florida 2.5%, Florida State logo Florida State 2.3%, LSU logo LSU 2.2%, Auburn logo Auburn 2.1%, Texas logo Texas 2.0%, Clemson logo Clemson 1.9%, Oklahoma logo Oklahoma 1.7%, South Florida logo South Florida 1.7%, Notre Dame logo Notre Dame 1.7%, Tennessee logo Tennessee 1.6%, Ole Miss logo Ole Miss 1.3%, Michigan logo Michigan 1.3%, Texas A&M logo Texas A&M 1.2%, Georgia Tech logo Georgia Tech 1.2%, Mississippi State logo Mississippi State 1.2%, Kentucky logo Kentucky 1.2%, Missouri logo Missouri 1.2%, Nebraska logo Nebraska 1.1%, Florida Atlantic logo Florida Atlantic 1.1%, Arkansas logo Arkansas 1.0%, Vanderbilt logo Vanderbilt 1.0%, USC logo USC 0.9%, Maryland logo Maryland 0.9%, Pittsburgh logo Pittsburgh 0.9%, West Virginia logo West Virginia 0.9%, Coastal Carolina logo Coastal Carolina 0.8%, Tulane logo Tulane 0.8%, Kansas logo Kansas 0.8%, Duke logo Duke 0.8%, East Carolina logo East Carolina 0.8%, Cincinnati logo Cincinnati 0.7%, UConn logo UConn 0.6%, UMass logo UMass 0.6%, Boston College logo Boston College 0.6%

Related

Schools: Colorado logo Colorado · Alabama logo Alabama · Ohio State logo Ohio State

All class of 2025 football recruits · Home

Browse: All Edge recruits · Edges in the class of 2025 · All recruits from Florida · Florida class of 2025

Are you this player or a parent/guardian?

Submit a photo (player or parent/guardian only; you must own the photo or have the rights to it)