CommitOdds logo CommitOdds · Class of 2028 · 2027 · 2026 · 2025 · Basketball · Schools · Rankings · Pick'em

Myles Smith commitment prediction

Myles Smith (class of 2027, Edge, national rank #245) is committed to Indiana. CommitOdds' current top pick: Indiana (72.5%).

Myles Smith Football Class of 2027 · national rank #245 · Edge

Farmington (Farmington, MI) · @MylesS98 on X · @myles.millz_ on Instagram · Hudl

Committed: Indiana logo Indiana (2026-05-28)

#Predicted schoolProb.
1Indiana logo Indiana72.5%
2Ohio State logo Ohio State3.6%
3Missouri logo Missouri3.3%

Loading Pick'em…

All 22 offers

Indiana logo Indiana 72.5%, Ohio State logo Ohio State 3.6%, Missouri logo Missouri 3.3%, Michigan logo Michigan 3.0%, Michigan State logo Michigan State 1.5%, West Virginia logo West Virginia 1.4%, Illinois logo Illinois 1.4%, Eastern Michigan logo Eastern Michigan 1.3%, Oklahoma logo Oklahoma 1.2%, Pittsburgh logo Pittsburgh 1.1%, Ole Miss logo Ole Miss 1.1%, Vanderbilt logo Vanderbilt 1.1%, Rutgers logo Rutgers 1.0%, Purdue logo Purdue 0.9%, Cincinnati logo Cincinnati 0.9%, Penn State logo Penn State 0.8%, Wisconsin logo Wisconsin 0.8%, Kentucky logo Kentucky 0.8%, Kansas logo Kansas 0.7%, Nebraska logo Nebraska 0.6%, Arizona State logo Arizona State 0.6%, California logo California 0.4%

Commitment history: Committed to Indiana logo Indiana, May 28, 2026

commit100%0%
2026-04-042026-10-17

■ Indiana ■ Ohio State ■ Missouri Official visit

Related

Schools: Indiana logo Indiana · Ohio State logo Ohio State · Missouri logo Missouri

All class of 2027 football recruits · Home

Browse: All Edge recruits · Edges in the class of 2027 · All recruits from Michigan · Michigan class of 2027

Are you this player or a parent/guardian?

Submit a photo (player or parent/guardian only; you must own the photo or have the rights to it)