CommitOdds logo CommitOdds · Class of 2028 · 2027 · 2026 · 2025 · Basketball · Schools · Rankings · Pick'em

Ifeanyi Emedobi commitment prediction

Ifeanyi Emedobi (class of 2027, Edge, national rank #253) is committed to Michigan. CommitOdds' current top pick: Indiana (59.9%).

Ifeanyi Emedobi Football Class of 2027 · national rank #253 · Edge

Northrop (Fort Wayne, IN) · Hudl · ESPN #194

Committed: Michigan logo Michigan (2026-06-18)

#Predicted schoolProb.
1Indiana logo Indiana59.9%
2Minnesota logo Minnesota13.8%
3Penn State logo Penn State10.7%

Loading Pick'em…

All 24 offers

Indiana logo Indiana 59.9%, Minnesota logo Minnesota 13.8%, Penn State logo Penn State 10.7%, Notre Dame logo Notre Dame 2.5%, Michigan logo Michigan 1.5%, Illinois logo Illinois 1.0%, Vanderbilt logo Vanderbilt 0.8%, Virginia Tech logo Virginia Tech 0.7%, Bowling Green logo Bowling Green 0.7%, Western Michigan logo Western Michigan 0.7%, Toledo logo Toledo 0.7%, Miami (OH) logo Miami (OH) 0.7%, Texas Tech logo Texas Tech 0.7%, Cincinnati logo Cincinnati 0.7%, Rutgers logo Rutgers 0.6%, Maryland logo Maryland 0.6%, Kent State logo Kent State 0.6%, Wisconsin logo Wisconsin 0.5%, Austin Peay logo Austin Peay 0.5%, Kansas State logo Kansas State 0.5%, Kansas logo Kansas 0.4%, Nebraska logo Nebraska 0.4%, South Florida logo South Florida 0.4%, Colorado State logo Colorado State 0.4%

Commitment history: Committed to Michigan logo Michigan, Jun 18, 2026

commit100%0%
2026-04-042026-10-17

■ Indiana ■ Minnesota ■ Penn State Official visit

Related

Schools: Indiana logo Indiana · Minnesota logo Minnesota · Penn State logo Penn State

All class of 2027 football recruits · Home

Browse: All Edge recruits · Edges in the class of 2027 · All recruits from Indiana · Indiana class of 2027

Are you this player or a parent/guardian?

Submit a photo (player or parent/guardian only; you must own the photo or have the rights to it)