CommitOdds logo CommitOdds · Class of 2028 · 2027 · 2026 · 2025 · Basketball · Schools · Rankings · Pick'em

Anthony Jennings commitment prediction

Anthony Jennings (class of 2027, WR, national rank #291) is committed to Florida. CommitOdds' current top pick: Miami (8.8%).

Anthony Jennings Football Class of 2027 · national rank #291 · WR

Dillard (Fort Lauderdale, FL) · @speedyyeraa on X · ESPN #241

Committed: Florida logo Florida (2026-04-25)

#Predicted schoolProb.
1Miami logo Miami8.8%
2Georgia logo Georgia5.2%
3Florida logo Florida4.7%

Loading Pick'em…

All 39 offers

Miami logo Miami 8.8%, Georgia logo Georgia 5.2%, Florida logo Florida 4.7%, Tennessee logo Tennessee 4.6%, Florida State logo Florida State 4.0%, LSU logo LSU 4.0%, Wofford logo Wofford 3.8%, FIU logo FIU 3.4%, North Carolina logo North Carolina 3.2%, Mississippi State logo Mississippi State 2.9%, Ole Miss logo Ole Miss 2.8%, Auburn logo Auburn 2.7%, UCF logo UCF 2.5%, West Virginia logo West Virginia 2.5%, South Florida logo South Florida 2.5%, Virginia Tech logo Virginia Tech 2.5%, Georgia Tech logo Georgia Tech 2.4%, Indiana logo Indiana 2.3%, NC State logo NC State 2.1%, Missouri logo Missouri 2.1%, Syracuse logo Syracuse 2.0%, Maryland logo Maryland 2.0%, Georgia Southern logo Georgia Southern 2.0%, Pittsburgh logo Pittsburgh 1.9%, Louisville logo Louisville 1.9%, Troy logo Troy 1.9%, Georgia State logo Georgia State 1.8%, West Georgia logo West Georgia 1.8%, Liberty logo Liberty 1.7%, Western Kentucky logo Western Kentucky 1.6%, Memphis logo Memphis 1.6%, Kentucky logo Kentucky 1.6%, Stanford logo Stanford 1.5%, Purdue logo Purdue 1.5%, UMass logo UMass 1.4%, Boston College logo Boston College 1.4%, Nebraska logo Nebraska 1.4%, California logo California 1.1%, Oregon State logo Oregon State 1.1%

Commitment history: Committed to Florida logo Florida, Apr 25, 2026

commit100%0%
2026-04-042026-10-17

■ Miami ■ Georgia ■ Florida Official visit

On the field and off

Public honors and community involvement, each linked to its source. Lines marked “via @” are self-reported on the player's verified X account. To request a correction or removal, email [email protected].

Related

Schools: Miami logo Miami · Georgia logo Georgia · Florida logo Florida

All class of 2027 football recruits · Home

Browse: All WR recruits · WRs in the class of 2027 · All recruits from Florida · Florida class of 2027

Are you this player or a parent/guardian?

Submit a photo (player or parent/guardian only; you must own the photo or have the rights to it)