CommitOdds logo CommitOdds · Class of 2028 · 2027 · 2026 · 2025 · Basketball · Schools · Rankings · Pick'em

Trey Wimbley commitment prediction

Trey Wimbley (class of 2027, WR, national rank #317) is committed to Clemson. CommitOdds' current top pick: Clemson (24.3%).

Trey Wimbley Football Class of 2027 · national rank #317 · WR

D.W. Daniel (Central, SC) · @TreyW32 on X · MaxPreps · ESPN #299

Committed: Clemson logo Clemson (2025-12-04)

#Predicted schoolProb.
1Clemson logo Clemson24.3%
2Ole Miss logo Ole Miss13.0%
3East Tennessee State logo East Tennessee State10.3%

Loading Pick'em…

All 9 offers

Clemson logo Clemson 24.3%, Ole Miss logo Ole Miss 13.0%, East Tennessee State logo East Tennessee State 10.3%, Appalachian State logo Appalachian State 10.2%, Alabama A&M logo Alabama A&M 8.9%, UAB logo UAB 8.6%, Samford logo Samford 8.6%, SMU logo SMU 8.3%, Murray State logo Murray State 7.8%

Commitment history: Committed to Clemson logo Clemson, Dec 4, 2025

commit100%0%
2025-12-042026-10-17

■ Clemson ■ Ole Miss ■ East Tennessee State Official visit

Related

Schools: Clemson logo Clemson · Ole Miss logo Ole Miss · East Tennessee State logo East Tennessee State

All class of 2027 football recruits · Home

Browse: All WR recruits · WRs in the class of 2027 · All recruits from South Carolina · South Carolina class of 2027

Are you this player or a parent/guardian?

Submit a photo (player or parent/guardian only; you must own the photo or have the rights to it)