CommitOdds logo CommitOdds · Class of 2028 · 2027 · 2026 · 2025 · Basketball · Schools · Rankings

Brandon Mason Jr. commitment prediction

Brandon Mason Jr. (class of 2027, SG, national rank #83, men's basketball) is committed to Xavier. CommitOdds' current top pick: Xavier (63.3%).

Brandon Mason Jr. Basketball Class of 2027 · national rank #83 · SG

Link Academy (Branson, MO)

Committed: Xavier logo Xavier (2026-08-23)

#Predicted schoolProb.
1Xavier logo Xavier63.3%
2Boise State logo Boise State31.7%
3UNLV logo UNLV1.2%
All 7 offers

Xavier logo Xavier 63.3%, Boise State logo Boise State 31.7%, UNLV logo UNLV 1.2%, Cincinnati logo Cincinnati 1.1%, Murray State logo Murray State 1.0%, New Mexico logo New Mexico 0.9%, New Mexico State logo New Mexico State 0.8%

Commitment history: Committed to Xavier logo Xavier, Aug 23, 2026

commit100%0%
2026-04-032026-10-16

■ Xavier ■ Boise State ■ UNLV

Related

Schools: Xavier logo Xavier · Boise State logo Boise State · UNLV logo UNLV

All class of 2027 men's basketball recruits · Home

Browse: All SG recruits · SGs in the class of 2027 · All recruits from Missouri · Missouri class of 2027

Submit a photo (player or parent/guardian only; you must own the photo or have the rights to it)