Xavier recruiting odds
Recruits tracked by CommitOdds who hold an offer from Xavier (54 men's basketball): commitment odds for each, live for 2027 and 2028.
Men's basketball (54 recruits)
#69 in projected 2028 men's basketball class · #11 in projected 2027 men's basketball class
Projected 2028 men's basketball class over time
■ Xavier: projected total
■ Xavier: projected rank (lower is better)
Projected 2027 men's basketball class over time
■ Xavier: projected total
■ Xavier: projected rank (lower is better)
| Rank | Player | Pos. | Status | Top pick | Xavier odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 33 | Joshua Lindsay | CG | Uncommitted | 17.2% (#2) | |
| 39 | Darren Ford | CG | Uncommitted | 11.3% (#3) | |
| 7 | Josiah Rose | PG | Uncommitted | 6.0% (#7) | |
| 12 | Myles Hayes | SG | Uncommitted | 6.0% (#9) | |
| 73 | MJ Boyd | CG | Uncommitted | 4.5% (#10) | |
| 83 | Brandon Mason Jr. | SG | Committed: | 63.3% (#1) | |
| 61 | Markus Kerr | SF | Committed: | 27.3% (#1) | |
| 60 | Jaydn Jenkins | C | Committed: | 11.3% (#4) | |
| 54 | Joshua Tyson | PG | Committed: | 6.7% (#4) | |
| 73 | Patrick Otey | SG | Uncommitted | 4.1% (#7) | |
| 43 | Jaxson Davis | PG | Committed: | 1.0% (#14) | |
| 81 | Frashad Tisby | SF | Committed: | 0.8% (#13) | |
| 98 | Tre Keith | CG | Committed: | 0.7% (#12) | |
| 93 | Elijah Paez | SF | Committed: | 0.6% (#13) | |
| 32 | Ahmed Nur | PF | Committed: | 0.5% (#22) | |
| 16 | Jalen Davis | CG | Uncommitted | 0.4% (#28) | |
| 3 | Demarcus Henry | SF | Uncommitted | 0.4% (#24) | |
| 8 | Asa Montgomery | SF | Uncommitted | 0.4% (#21) | |
| 23 | Antonio Pemberton | PG | Committed: | 0.4% (#25) | |
| 47 | Gene Roebuck | SF | Committed: | 0.2% (#20) | |
| 100 | Kalek House | SG | Committed: | 95.5% (#1) | |
| 94 | Julius Avent | PF | Committed: | 28.9% (#2) | |
| 109 | Collin Ross | PF | Committed: | 15.1% (#2) | |
| 69 | Vaughn Karvala | SF | Committed: | 3.9% (#4) | |
| 117 | Sam Funches | C | Committed: | 3.4% (#5) | |
| 1 | Tyran Stokes | SF | Committed: | 1.4% (#22) | |
| 76 | Aziz Olajuwon | SF | Committed: | 1.1% (#8) | |
| 5 | Bruce Branch III | SF | Committed: | 1.0% (#11) | |
| 64 | Joe Philon | PF | Committed: | 0.9% (#8) | |
| 27 | Colben Landrew | SF | Committed: | 0.6% (#19) | |
| 9 | Anthony Thompson | SF | Committed: | 0.6% (#16) | |
| 22 | Taylen Kinney | PG | Committed: | 0.5% (#20) | |
| 26 | Maximo Adams | SF | Committed: | 0.4% (#28) | |
| 70 | Amari Evans | SF | Committed: | 29.3% (#1) | |
| 37 | Kayden Mingo | CG | Committed: | 19.4% (#2) | |
| 87 | Tre Singleton | PF | Committed: | 12.7% (#4) | |
| 118 | Jaylen Harrell | SF | Committed: | 10.8% (#3) | |
| 53 | Nyk Lewis | PG | Committed: | 8.7% (#3) | |
| 7 | Alijah Arenas | SG | Committed: | 5.3% (#13) | |
| 98 | Azavier Robinson | CG | Committed: | 5.3% (#7) | |
| 21 | Jasper Johnson | SG | Committed: | 3.1% (#18) | |
| 112 | Isaiah Medina | C | Committed: | 1.6% (#9) | |
| 73 | Tee Bartlett | C | Committed: | 1.4% (#14) | |
| 11 | Darius Acuff Jr. | PG | Committed: | 1.2% (#12) | |
| 44 | Derek Dixon | CG | Committed: | 1.1% (#13) | |
| 2 | Darryn Peterson | CG | Committed: | 0.8% (#18) | |
| 99 | Trey Thompson | PF | Committed: | 0.8% (#12) | |
| 5 | Caleb Wilson | PF | Committed: | 0.7% (#20) | |
| 26 | Matt Able | SG | Committed: | 0.6% (#17) | |
| 108 | Omari Witherspoon | CG | Committed: | 0.6% (#12) | |
| 76 | Jalen Reece | PG | Committed: | 0.5% (#14) | |
| 95 | Winters Grady | SF | Committed: | 0.5% (#17) | |
| 18 | Trey McKenney | CG | Committed: | 0.4% (#23) | |
| 24 | Dwayne Aristode | SF | Committed: | 0.2% (#12) |