CommitOdds logo CommitOdds · Class of 2028 · 2027 · 2026 · 2025 · Basketball · Schools · Rankings · Pick'em

Cahron Wheeler commitment prediction

Cahron Wheeler (class of 2027, DL, national rank #119) is committed to Florida. CommitOdds' current top pick: Clemson (69.3%).

Cahron Wheeler Football Class of 2027 · national rank #119 · DL

St. Paul's School (Baltimore, MD) · ESPN #220

Committed: Florida logo Florida (2026-06-05)

#Predicted schoolProb.
1Clemson logo Clemson69.3%
2Tennessee logo Tennessee5.6%
3Maryland logo Maryland4.7%

Loading Pick'em…

All 21 offers

Clemson logo Clemson 69.3%, Tennessee logo Tennessee 5.6%, Maryland logo Maryland 4.7%, Ohio State logo Ohio State 2.6%, Georgia logo Georgia 1.8%, Michigan logo Michigan 1.5%, South Carolina logo South Carolina 1.4%, Rutgers logo Rutgers 1.2%, LSU logo LSU 1.1%, Virginia Tech logo Virginia Tech 1.1%, Florida logo Florida 1.1%, Texas A&M logo Texas A&M 1.1%, Florida State logo Florida State 1.1%, Delaware logo Delaware 1.0%, NC State logo NC State 0.9%, Vanderbilt logo Vanderbilt 0.9%, Auburn logo Auburn 0.8%, Missouri logo Missouri 0.8%, UConn logo UConn 0.7%, Boston College logo Boston College 0.7%, SMU logo SMU 0.7%

Commitment history: Committed to Florida logo Florida, Jun 5, 2026

commit100%0%
2026-04-042026-10-17

■ Clemson ■ Tennessee ■ Maryland Official visit

Related

Schools: Clemson logo Clemson · Tennessee logo Tennessee · Maryland logo Maryland

All class of 2027 football recruits · Home

Browse: All DL recruits · DLs in the class of 2027 · All recruits from Maryland · Maryland class of 2027

Are you this player or a parent/guardian?

Submit a photo (player or parent/guardian only; you must own the photo or have the rights to it)