CommitOdds logo CommitOdds · Class of 2028 · 2027 · 2026 · 2025 · Basketball · Schools · Rankings · Pick'em

Stanley Montgomery commitment prediction

Stanley Montgomery (class of 2027, DL, national rank #126) is committed to Penn State. CommitOdds' current top pick: Rutgers (8.4%).

Stanley Montgomery Football Class of 2027 · national rank #126 · DL

Archbishop Ryan (Philadelphia, PA) · Hudl

Committed: Penn State logo Penn State (2026-04-30)

#Predicted schoolProb.
1Rutgers logo Rutgers8.4%
2Temple logo Temple7.1%
3Syracuse logo Syracuse6.6%

Loading Pick'em…

All 20 offers

Rutgers logo Rutgers 8.4%, Temple logo Temple 7.1%, Syracuse logo Syracuse 6.6%, Texas A&M logo Texas A&M 6.4%, Delaware State logo Delaware State 6.0%, Pittsburgh logo Pittsburgh 5.6%, Wake Forest logo Wake Forest 5.3%, Penn State logo Penn State 5.0%, NC State logo NC State 4.9%, UConn logo UConn 4.7%, Virginia logo Virginia 4.6%, James Madison logo James Madison 4.6%, Michigan State logo Michigan State 4.5%, Boston College logo Boston College 4.4%, Liberty logo Liberty 4.3%, Duke logo Duke 4.1%, Cincinnati logo Cincinnati 3.6%, Kentucky logo Kentucky 3.6%, Northwestern logo Northwestern 3.3%, Wisconsin logo Wisconsin 3.1%

Commitment history: Committed to Penn State logo Penn State, Apr 30, 2026

commit10%0%
2026-04-042026-10-17

■ Rutgers ■ Temple ■ Syracuse Official visit

Related

Schools: Rutgers logo Rutgers · Temple logo Temple · Syracuse logo Syracuse

All class of 2027 football recruits · Home

Browse: All DL recruits · DLs in the class of 2027 · All recruits from Pennsylvania · Pennsylvania class of 2027

Are you this player or a parent/guardian?

Submit a photo (player or parent/guardian only; you must own the photo or have the rights to it)