CommitOdds logo CommitOdds · Class of 2028 · 2027 · 2026 · 2025 · Basketball · Schools · Rankings

Cole Kelly commitment prediction

Cole Kelly (class of 2028, SF, national rank #64, men's basketball) is uncommitted. CommitOdds' current top pick: Purdue (52.0%). Early prediction: few visits on record.

Cole Kelly Basketball Class of 2028 · national rank #64 · SF

Neuqua Valley (Naperville, IL)

Uncommitted

Early: few visits on record, so this prediction is low-confidence and may change a lot.

#Predicted schoolProb.
1Purdue logo Purdue52.0%
2Missouri logo Missouri10.7%
3Illinois logo Illinois8.5%
All 15 offers

Purdue logo Purdue 52.0%, Missouri logo Missouri 10.7%, Illinois logo Illinois 8.5%, Nebraska logo Nebraska 5.2%, DePaul logo DePaul 4.6%, Drake logo Drake 4.0%, Marquette logo Marquette 3.3%, Wisconsin logo Wisconsin 2.4%, Ohio State logo Ohio State 2.1%, Butler logo Butler 1.9%, Notre Dame logo Notre Dame 1.6%, Creighton logo Creighton 1.2%, Northwestern logo Northwestern 1.0%, Saint Louis logo Saint Louis 0.8%, Iowa logo Iowa 0.7%

100%0%
2026-04-032026-10-16

■ Purdue ■ Missouri ■ Illinois

Related

Schools: Purdue logo Purdue · Missouri logo Missouri · Illinois logo Illinois

All class of 2028 men's basketball recruits · Home

Browse: All SF recruits · SFs in the class of 2028 · All recruits from Illinois · Illinois class of 2028

Submit a photo (player or parent/guardian only; you must own the photo or have the rights to it)