Creighton recruiting odds
Recruits tracked by CommitOdds who hold an offer from Creighton (59 men's basketball): commitment odds for each, live for 2027 and 2028.
Men's basketball (59 recruits)
#8 in projected 2028 men's basketball class · #5 in projected 2027 men's basketball class
Projected 2028 men's basketball class over time
■ Creighton: projected total
■ Creighton: projected rank (lower is better)
Projected 2027 men's basketball class over time
■ Creighton: projected total
■ Creighton: projected rank (lower is better)
| Rank | Player | Pos. | Status | Top pick | Creighton odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 62 | Kalan Steinbeck | SF | Uncommitted | 45.3% (#1) | |
| 61 | Dylan Zeigler | CG | Uncommitted | 26.1% (#1) | |
| 80 | Ka'Shawn Gill | CG | Uncommitted | 15.9% (#3) | |
| 17 | Shalen Sheppard | PF | Uncommitted | 15.6% (#2) | |
| 15 | Jordan Mize | SG | Uncommitted | 12.0% (#3) | |
| 48 | Houston Rolle | SF | Uncommitted | 11.1% (#3) | |
| 37 | Malik Moore | PG | Uncommitted | 10.8% (#1) | |
| 23 | Kevin Wheatley Jr. | SG | Uncommitted | 7.4% (#3) | |
| 1 | Yann Kamagate | C | Uncommitted | 6.6% (#4) | |
| 21 | Xavier Skipworth | SF | Uncommitted | 5.4% (#7) | |
| 40 | Kaharri Coleman | PG | Uncommitted | 4.2% (#8) | |
| 5 | Evan Willis | SF | Uncommitted | 4.1% (#4) | |
| 68 | Trey Edwards | SG | Uncommitted | 3.6% (#4) | |
| 73 | MJ Boyd | CG | Uncommitted | 3.5% (#12) | |
| 83 | Jakobi Oware | SF | Uncommitted | 2.3% (#4) | |
| 7 | Josiah Rose | PG | Uncommitted | 2.1% (#17) | |
| 64 | Cole Kelly | SF | Uncommitted | 1.2% (#12) | |
| 22 | Tai Bell | PG | Uncommitted | 0.9% (#27) | |
| 28 | Micah Gordon | PG | Committed: | 27.9% (#2) | |
| 62 | Jeremiah Profit | SF | Committed: | 19.2% (#2) | |
| 43 | Jaxson Davis | PG | Committed: | 17.1% (#2) | |
| 23 | Antonio Pemberton | PG | Committed: | 13.4% (#4) | |
| 73 | Patrick Otey | SG | Uncommitted | 10.8% (#5) | |
| 96 | London Dada | PF | Committed: | 9.8% (#5) | |
| 63 | Lyris Robinson | SG | Uncommitted | 7.8% (#4) | |
| 36 | Cherif Millogo | C | Uncommitted | 2.5% (#13) | |
| 30 | Chase Branham | CG | Committed: | 1.3% (#4) | |
| 6 | Adan Diggs | CG | Uncommitted | 0.4% (#20) | |
| 67 | Aaron Britt Jr. | PG | Committed: | 0.4% (#28) | |
| 1 | Beckham Black | PG | Uncommitted | 0.3% (#19) | |
| 85 | Katrelle Harmon | CG | Committed: | 52.9% (#1) | |
| 118 | Theo Edema | C | Committed: | 18.2% (#2) | |
| 118 | Theo Edema | C | Committed: | 18.2% (#3) | |
| 57 | Carlos Medlock Jr. | PG | Committed: | 16.2% (#3) | |
| 66 | Alex Constanza | SF | Committed: | 2.5% (#13) | |
| 25 | Jaxon Richardson | SF | Committed: | 2.5% (#6) | |
| 120 | Cody Peck | C | Committed: | 2.2% (#11) | |
| 49 | Kaden House | CG | Committed: | 1.4% (#15) | |
| 74 | Darius Bivins | PG | Committed: | 0.8% (#31) | |
| 54 | Ikenna Alozie | CG | Committed: | 0.6% (#18) | |
| 75 | Sinan Huan | C | Committed: | 0.6% (#4) | |
| 15 | Obinna Ekezie Jr. | C | Committed: | 0.6% (#23) | |
| 28 | Arafan Diane | C | Committed: | 0.5% (#15) | |
| 22 | Taylen Kinney | PG | Committed: | 0.4% (#26) | |
| 117 | Sam Funches | C | Committed: | 0.4% (#25) | |
| 13 | Deron Rippey Jr. | PG | Committed: | 0.4% (#40) | |
| 21 | Toni Bryant | PF | Committed: | 0.2% (#25) | |
| 11 | Baba Oladotun | SF | Committed: | 0.2% (#52) | |
| 47 | Hudson Greer | SF | Committed: | 7.3% (#2) | |
| 85 | Isaiah Sealy | SF | Committed: | 7.3% (#3) | |
| 39 | Davis Fogle | SF | Committed: | 3.6% (#2) | |
| 16 | Kingston Flemings | PG | Committed: | 0.9% (#3) | |
| 4 | Nate Ament | PF | Committed: | 0.9% (#17) | |
| 95 | Winters Grady | SF | Committed: | 0.8% (#10) | |
| 103 | Amari Allen | SF | Committed: | 0.6% (#9) | |
| 6 | Chris Cenac Jr. | C | Committed: | 0.6% (#13) | |
| 15 | Braylon Mullins | SG | Committed: | 0.5% (#18) | |
| 41 | Jaden Toombs | C | Committed: | 0.5% (#4) | |
| 53 | Nyk Lewis | PG | Committed: | 0.2% (#19) |