CommitOdds logo CommitOdds · Class of 2028 · 2027 · 2026 · 2025 · Basketball · Schools · Rankings · Pick'em

Colt Lumpris commitment prediction

Colt Lumpris (class of 2027, TE, national rank #214) is committed to Michigan. CommitOdds' current top pick: Alabama (10.4%).

Colt Lumpris Football Class of 2027 · national rank #214 · TE

The Lawrenceville School (Lawrenceville, NJ) · @coltlumpris on X · Hudl · ESPN #87

Committed: Michigan logo Michigan (2026-05-23)

#Predicted schoolProb.
1Alabama logo Alabama10.4%
2Ohio State logo Ohio State9.5%
3Tennessee logo Tennessee6.4%

Loading Pick'em…

All 23 offers

Alabama logo Alabama 10.4%, Ohio State logo Ohio State 9.5%, Tennessee logo Tennessee 6.4%, Rutgers logo Rutgers 6.3%, Michigan logo Michigan 5.6%, Syracuse logo Syracuse 4.6%, Maryland logo Maryland 4.4%, Temple logo Temple 4.4%, Texas A&M logo Texas A&M 4.3%, Florida logo Florida 4.2%, Florida State logo Florida State 4.0%, Pittsburgh logo Pittsburgh 3.7%, Illinois logo Illinois 3.7%, Ole Miss logo Ole Miss 3.5%, Wake Forest logo Wake Forest 3.5%, UConn logo UConn 3.4%, Penn State logo Penn State 3.3%, Boston College logo Boston College 3.1%, Missouri logo Missouri 2.9%, Duke logo Duke 2.7%, Kentucky logo Kentucky 2.4%, Wisconsin logo Wisconsin 2.1%, Colorado logo Colorado 1.7%

Commitment history: Committed to Alabama logo Alabama, Dec 9, 2025; Decommitted from Alabama, May 23, 2026; Committed to Michigan logo Michigan, May 23, 2026

commit100%0%
2026-04-042026-10-17

■ Alabama ■ Ohio State ■ Tennessee Official visit

Related

Schools: Alabama logo Alabama · Ohio State logo Ohio State · Tennessee logo Tennessee

All class of 2027 football recruits · Home

Browse: All TE recruits · TEs in the class of 2027 · All recruits from New Jersey · New Jersey class of 2027

Are you this player or a parent/guardian?

Submit a photo (player or parent/guardian only; you must own the photo or have the rights to it)