CommitOdds logo CommitOdds · Class of 2028 · 2027 · 2026 · 2025 · Basketball · Schools · Rankings · Pick'em

Frederrick Ford commitment prediction

Frederrick Ford (class of 2027, LB, national rank #209) is committed to Michigan. CommitOdds' current top pick: Tennessee (36.1%).

Frederrick Ford Football Class of 2027 · national rank #209 · LB

Greenwood (Greenwood, MS) · @ford_prodigy on X · Hudl · ESPN #143

Committed: Michigan logo Michigan (2026-06-25)

#Predicted schoolProb.
1Tennessee logo Tennessee36.1%
2Florida State logo Florida State22.9%
3Michigan logo Michigan21.9%

Loading Pick'em…

All 12 offers

Tennessee logo Tennessee 36.1%, Florida State logo Florida State 22.9%, Michigan logo Michigan 21.9%, Ole Miss logo Ole Miss 9.0%, Mississippi State logo Mississippi State 8.2%, LSU logo LSU 0.5%, Mississippi Valley State logo Mississippi Valley State 0.3%, Missouri logo Missouri 0.3%, Louisiana Tech logo Louisiana Tech 0.2%, Tulane logo Tulane 0.2%, Troy logo Troy 0.2%, Cincinnati logo Cincinnati 0.2%

Commitment history: Committed to Michigan logo Michigan, Jun 25, 2026

commit100%0%
2026-04-042026-10-17

■ Tennessee ■ Florida State ■ Michigan Official visit

On the field and off

Public honors and community involvement, each linked to its source. Lines marked “via @” are self-reported on the player's verified X account. To request a correction or removal, email [email protected].

Related

Schools: Tennessee logo Tennessee · Florida State logo Florida State · Michigan logo Michigan

All class of 2027 football recruits · Home

Browse: All LB recruits · LBs in the class of 2027 · All recruits from Mississippi · Mississippi class of 2027

Are you this player or a parent/guardian?

Submit a photo (player or parent/guardian only; you must own the photo or have the rights to it)