CommitOdds logo CommitOdds · Class of 2028 · 2027 · 2026 · 2025 · Schools

David Folorunsho commitment prediction

David Folorunsho (class of 2027, DL, national rank #31) is committed to Notre Dame. CommitOdds' current top pick: Notre Dame (17.0%).

David Folorunsho Football Class of 2027 · national rank #31 · DL

Committed: Notre Dame logo Notre Dame (2026-05-15)

#Predicted schoolProb.
1Notre Dame logo Notre Dame17.0%
2Michigan logo Michigan9.3%
3Georgia logo Georgia8.6%
All 35 offers

Notre Dame logo Notre Dame 17.0%, Michigan logo Michigan 9.3%, Georgia logo Georgia 8.6%, Miami logo Miami 6.1%, Texas Tech logo Texas Tech 4.8%, Alabama logo Alabama 4.6%, Ohio State logo Ohio State 4.3%, Penn State logo Penn State 3.1%, Tennessee logo Tennessee 2.7%, Oregon logo Oregon 2.6%, Texas logo Texas 2.4%, Iowa logo Iowa 2.0%, LSU logo LSU 1.9%, Indiana logo Indiana 1.9%, Minnesota logo Minnesota 1.7%, North Carolina logo North Carolina 1.7%, West Virginia logo West Virginia 1.7%, Michigan State logo Michigan State 1.6%, Ole Miss logo Ole Miss 1.6%, Florida logo Florida 1.6%, Missouri logo Missouri 1.6%, Vanderbilt logo Vanderbilt 1.6%, Purdue logo Purdue 1.5%, Louisville logo Louisville 1.4%, Wisconsin logo Wisconsin 1.4%, Washington logo Washington 1.4%, Auburn logo Auburn 1.3%, Toledo logo Toledo 1.2%, Miami (OH) logo Miami (OH) 1.2%, Cincinnati logo Cincinnati 1.2%, Kansas State logo Kansas State 1.2%, Kentucky logo Kentucky 1.1%, Nebraska logo Nebraska 1.0%, Virginia logo Virginia 0.9%, California logo California 0.6%

Commitment history: Committed to Notre Dame logo Notre Dame, May 15, 2026

commit2026-10-162026-10-16

■ Notre Dame ■ Michigan ■ Georgia · history starts 2026-10-16

Related

Schools: Notre Dame logo Notre Dame · Michigan logo Michigan · Georgia logo Georgia

All class of 2027 recruits · Home