CommitOdds logo CommitOdds · Class of 2028 · 2027 · 2026 · 2025 · Basketball · Schools · Rankings · Pick'em

David Tarawallie commitment prediction

David Tarawallie (class of 2027, OT, national rank #181) is committed to Penn State. CommitOdds' current top pick: Tennessee (12.2%).

David Tarawallie Football Class of 2027 · national rank #181 · OT

Riverside (Painesville, OH) · @Dtarawallie09 on X · Hudl

Committed: Penn State logo Penn State (2026-05-07)

#Predicted schoolProb.
1Tennessee logo Tennessee12.2%
2Pittsburgh logo Pittsburgh8.1%
3Kent State logo Kent State7.4%

Loading Pick'em…

All 16 offers

Tennessee logo Tennessee 12.2%, Pittsburgh logo Pittsburgh 8.1%, Kent State logo Kent State 7.4%, Virginia Tech logo Virginia Tech 7.3%, Michigan State logo Michigan State 7.2%, Toledo logo Toledo 6.2%, Bowling Green logo Bowling Green 6.2%, Wake Forest logo Wake Forest 6.2%, Louisville logo Louisville 5.9%, Penn State logo Penn State 5.7%, NC State logo NC State 5.4%, Miami (OH) logo Miami (OH) 5.3%, Cincinnati logo Cincinnati 5.3%, UConn logo UConn 4.4%, Nebraska logo Nebraska 3.7%, South Florida logo South Florida 3.5%

Commitment history: Committed to Penn State logo Penn State, May 7, 2026

commit15%0%
2026-04-042026-10-17

■ Tennessee ■ Pittsburgh ■ Kent State Official visit

On the field and off

Public honors and community involvement, each linked to its source. Lines marked “via @” are self-reported on the player's verified X account. To request a correction or removal, email [email protected].

Related

Schools: Tennessee logo Tennessee · Pittsburgh logo Pittsburgh · Kent State logo Kent State

All class of 2027 football recruits · Home

Browse: All OL recruits · OLs in the class of 2027 · All recruits from Ohio · Ohio class of 2027

Are you this player or a parent/guardian?

Submit a photo (player or parent/guardian only; you must own the photo or have the rights to it)