CommitOdds logo CommitOdds · Class of 2028 · 2027 · 2026 · 2025 · Schools · Rankings

DJ Pickett commitment prediction

DJ Pickett (class of 2025, CB, national rank #11) committed to LSU. Odds by school as they stood before his commitment.

DJ Pickett Football Class of 2025 · national rank #11 · CB

High school: Zephyrhills (Tampa, FL) · Hudl

#Predicted schoolProb.
1Miami logo Miami43.1%
2Oregon logo Oregon18.4%
3Georgia logo Georgia17.7%

Committed: LSU logo LSU (2024-07-17)

Commitment history: Committed to LSU logo LSU, Jul 17, 2024

commit2024-01-192024-07-17

■ Miami ■ Oregon ■ Georgia

All 41 offers

Miami logo Miami 43.1%, Oregon logo Oregon 18.4%, Georgia logo Georgia 17.7%, LSU logo LSU 6.1%, Clemson logo Clemson 5.4%, Alabama logo Alabama 0.8%, Florida logo Florida 0.5%, Florida State logo Florida State 0.5%, Ohio State logo Ohio State 0.5%, Auburn logo Auburn 0.4%, Texas logo Texas 0.4%, South Florida logo South Florida 0.4%, Oklahoma logo Oklahoma 0.3%, UCF logo UCF 0.3%, Tennessee logo Tennessee 0.3%, South Carolina logo South Carolina 0.3%, Penn State logo Penn State 0.3%, Ole Miss logo Ole Miss 0.3%, Michigan logo Michigan 0.3%, Texas A&M logo Texas A&M 0.2%, Georgia Tech logo Georgia Tech 0.2%, Mississippi State logo Mississippi State 0.2%, Kentucky logo Kentucky 0.2%, NC State logo NC State 0.2%, FIU logo FIU 0.2%, Arkansas logo Arkansas 0.2%, USC logo USC 0.2%, Virginia Tech logo Virginia Tech 0.2%, Iowa logo Iowa 0.2%, Pittsburgh logo Pittsburgh 0.2%, West Virginia logo West Virginia 0.2%, Michigan State logo Michigan State 0.2%, Marshall logo Marshall 0.1%, Louisville logo Louisville 0.1%, Indiana logo Indiana 0.1%, Akron logo Akron 0.1%, SMU logo SMU 0.1%, Temple logo Temple 0.1%, Toledo logo Toledo 0.1%, Arizona State logo Arizona State 0.1%, Colorado logo Colorado 0.1%

Related

Schools: Miami logo Miami · Oregon logo Oregon · Georgia logo Georgia

All class of 2025 recruits · Home