NC State recruiting odds
Recruits tracked by CommitOdds who hold an offer from NC State (89 football): commitment odds for each, live for 2027 and 2028.
Football (89 recruits)
#50 in projected 2028 football class
Projected 2028 football class over time
■ NC State: projected total
■ NC State: projected rank (lower is better)
| Rank | Player | Pos. | Status | Top pick | NC State odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 106 | Joseph Gibbs | WR | Committed: | 5.0% (#7) | |
| 41 | Grayson Williams | IOL | Uncommitted | 4.1% (#7) | |
| 96 | Kavon Blackmon | OT | Uncommitted | 3.6% (#14) | |
| 127 | Domonic Williams Jr. | CB | Uncommitted | 3.3% (#10) | |
| 55 | Nick Carroll | S | Committed: | 3.1% (#14) | |
| 37 | Jameer Whyce | DL | Committed: | 3.1% (#15) | |
| 140 | Cartae Ligon | RB | Uncommitted | 2.8% (#17) | |
| 138 | Merrick Ham | Edge | Uncommitted | 2.7% (#16) | |
| 9 | Braylon Clark | WR | Uncommitted | 2.6% (#15) | |
| 11 | Cassell Cruickshank | Edge | Uncommitted | 2.6% (#12) | |
| 56 | Kaleb Ballard | TE | Uncommitted | 2.6% (#19) | |
| 71 | Kaden Craft | QB | Committed: | 2.5% (#17) | |
| 147 | Ryan Peterson | LB | Uncommitted | 2.5% (#18) | |
| 121 | Isaac Kalubi Lukuni | DL | Uncommitted | 2.4% (#16) | |
| 104 | Adrian Woodward | S | Uncommitted | 2.3% (#21) | |
| 137 | Amiir Woodward | CB | Uncommitted | 2.3% (#21) | |
| 87 | Nation Farmer | IOL | Uncommitted | 2.1% (#11) | |
| 53 | Christian Webb-Scott | DL | Uncommitted | 2.0% (#21) | |
| 81 | Xevien Brinson | TE | Uncommitted | 2.0% (#21) | |
| 33 | Tyzon Swann | DL | Uncommitted | 1.9% (#21) | |
| 75 | Jevyn Severson | TE | Uncommitted | 1.9% (#26) | |
| 61 | Braylen Bedford | S | Committed: | 1.8% (#21) | |
| 117 | Marshaun Thornton | WR | Uncommitted | 1.8% (#28) | |
| 133 | Jay Schell | LB | Committed: | 1.7% (#25) | |
| 46 | Andre Alexander Jr. | LB | Uncommitted | 1.6% (#16) | |
| 17 | Tahj Gray | LB | Uncommitted | 1.5% (#29) | |
| 103 | Derrell Hines Jr. | WR | Uncommitted | 1.5% (#20) | |
| 32 | Kevin Hartsfield | RB | Uncommitted | 1.4% (#26) | |
| 24 | Antonio Thomas Jr. | Edge | Uncommitted | 1.3% (#24) | |
| 95 | Keoni Snipes | Edge | Uncommitted | 1.2% (#38) | |
| 73 | Aroson Randle Jr. | LB | Committed: | 48.1% (#1) | |
| 91 | James Halter | OT | Committed: | 3.6% (#11) | |
| 23 | Rashad Streets | Edge | Committed: | 2.6% (#12) | |
| 43 | Xavier Hasan | CB | Committed: | 2.3% (#10) | |
| 81 | Peter Bourque | QB | Committed: | 1.9% (#21) | |
| 83 | Jordan Agbanoma | IOL | Committed: | 1.6% (#20) | |
| 11 | A'mir Sears | ATH | Committed: | 1.4% (#25) | |
| 100 | Quentin Burrell | WR | Committed: | 1.3% (#32) | |
| 55 | Zyron Forstall | Edge | Committed: | 1.2% (#23) | |
| 90 | Brock Williams | TE | Committed: | 1.2% (#33) | |
| 10 | Trae Taylor | QB | Committed: | 1.2% (#31) | |
| 17 | Jaiden Bryant | Edge | Committed: | 0.8% (#17) | |
| 28 | Abraham Sesay | Edge | Committed: | 0.4% (#22) | |
| 59 | Chance Gilbert | S | Committed: | 0.3% (#22) | |
| 64 | Ta'Shawn Poole | S | Committed: | 0.2% (#19) | |
| 77 | Julius Jones | WR | Committed: | 0.1% (#26) | |
| 120 | Keshawn Stancil | DL | Committed: | 30.8% (#1) | |
| 10 | Faizon Brandon | QB | Committed: | 10.1% (#2) | |
| 130 | Ebenezer Ewetade | Edge | Committed: | 6.0% (#4) | |
| 78 | Ayden Pouncey | S | Committed: | 2.9% (#7) | |
| 7 | Rodney Dunham | Edge | Committed: | 2.9% (#15) | |
| 35 | Kendre Harrison | TE | Committed: | 1.6% (#14) | |
| 100 | Jordan Smith | S | Committed: | 1.5% (#17) | |
| 77 | Gavin Mueller | TE | Committed: | 0.8% (#16) | |
| 99 | Aaron Gregory | WR | Committed: | 0.8% (#26) | |
| 136 | Grayson McKeogh | OT | Committed: | 0.6% (#14) | |
| 42 | Darius Gray | IOL | Committed: | 0.6% (#15) | |
| 37 | Ekene Ogboko | OT | Committed: | 0.5% (#10) | |
| 108 | PJ Dean | Edge | Committed: | 0.5% (#12) | |
| 80 | Asharri Charles | Edge | Committed: | 0.5% (#16) | |
| 29 | Jorden Edmonds | CB | Committed: | 0.5% (#24) | |
| 51 | Danny Odem III | CB | Committed: | 0.4% (#20) | |
| 63 | Devin Jackson | S | Committed: | 0.4% (#18) | |
| 24 | Khary Adams | CB | Committed: | 0.3% (#13) | |
| 123 | Mack Sutter | TE | Committed: | 0.3% (#35) | |
| 56 | Deuce Geralds | DL | Committed: | 0.2% (#28) | |
| 139 | Samari Matthews | CB | Committed: | 0.2% (#20) | |
| 31 | Tyler Atkinson | LB | Committed: | 0.1% (#26) | |
| 105 | James Johnson | DL | Committed: | 0.1% (#22) | |
| 46 | Bralan Womack | S | Committed: | 0.1% (#26) | |
| 38 | Julian Walker | Edge | Committed: | 0.0% (#6) | |
| 86 | Bryce Baker | QB | Committed: | 12.1% (#2) | |
| 120 | Jordan Young | ATH | Committed: | 7.2% (#3) | |
| 130 | Duke Johnson II | LB | Committed: | 3.6% (#13) | |
| 73 | Bryce Davis | Edge | Committed: | 1.1% (#12) | |
| 41 | Solomon Thomas | IOL | Committed: | 0.7% (#16) | |
| 84 | Kevin Wynn | DL | Committed: | 0.5% (#13) | |
| 16 | Andrew Babalola | OT | Committed: | 0.5% (#32) | |
| 65 | Graceson Littleton | CB | Committed: | 0.4% (#17) | |
| 52 | Juan Gaston | OT | Committed: | 0.4% (#18) | |
| 137 | Ty Jackson | LB | Committed: | 0.3% (#20) | |
| 108 | Duke Smith | ATH | Committed: | 0.3% (#14) | |
| 33 | Isaiah Campbell | DL | Committed: | 0.3% (#11) | |
| 6 | David Sanders Jr. | OT | Committed: | 0.2% (#17) | |
| 11 | DJ Pickett | CB | Committed: | 0.2% (#24) | |
| 82 | J'Vari Flowers | CB | Committed: | 0.2% (#16) | |
| 85 | Travis Smith Jr. | WR | Committed: | 0.2% (#12) | |
| 9 | Isaiah Gibson | Edge | Committed: | 0.1% (#21) | |
| 88 | Shamari Earls | CB | Committed: | 0.1% (#9) |