CommitOdds logo CommitOdds · Class of 2028 · 2027 · 2026 · 2025 · Basketball · Schools · Rankings

Dooney Johnson commitment prediction

Dooney Johnson (class of 2027, CG, national rank #18, men's basketball) is committed to Gonzaga. CommitOdds' current top pick: Indiana (26.4%).

Dooney Johnson Basketball Class of 2027 · national rank #18 · CG

East River (Orlando, FL)

Committed: Gonzaga logo Gonzaga (2025-10-29)

#Predicted schoolProb.
1Indiana logo Indiana26.4%
2Gonzaga logo Gonzaga25.0%
3Syracuse logo Syracuse8.6%
All 11 offers

Indiana logo Indiana 26.4%, Gonzaga logo Gonzaga 25.0%, Syracuse logo Syracuse 8.6%, LSU logo LSU 8.4%, Oklahoma State logo Oklahoma State 8.3%, Washington logo Washington 6.8%, Wisconsin logo Wisconsin 4.1%, Marquette logo Marquette 3.4%, McNeese logo McNeese 3.1%, Western Illinois logo Western Illinois 3.0%, Southern Utah logo Southern Utah 2.8%

Commitment history: Committed to Gonzaga logo Gonzaga, Oct 29, 2025

commit30%0%
2026-04-032026-10-16

■ Indiana ■ Gonzaga ■ Syracuse

Related

Schools: Indiana logo Indiana · Gonzaga logo Gonzaga · Syracuse logo Syracuse

All class of 2027 men's basketball recruits · Home

Browse: All SG recruits · SGs in the class of 2027 · All recruits from Florida · Florida class of 2027

Submit a photo (player or parent/guardian only; you must own the photo or have the rights to it)