CommitOdds logo CommitOdds · Class of 2028 · 2027 · 2026 · 2025 · Basketball · Schools · Rankings

Gene Roebuck commitment prediction

Gene Roebuck (class of 2027, SF, national rank #47, men's basketball) is committed to California. CommitOdds' current top pick: California (36.8%).

Gene Roebuck Basketball Class of 2027 · national rank #47 · SF

La Mirada (La Mirada, CA)

Committed: California logo California (2026-10-10)

#Predicted schoolProb.
1California logo California36.8%
2Gonzaga logo Gonzaga33.7%
3Washington logo Washington15.9%
All 24 offers

California logo California 36.8%, Gonzaga logo Gonzaga 33.7%, Washington logo Washington 15.9%, USC logo USC 1.8%, UCLA logo UCLA 1.5%, Kansas logo Kansas 1.3%, San Francisco logo San Francisco 1.0%, UC Santa Barbara logo UC Santa Barbara 1.0%, UNLV logo UNLV 0.7%, Grand Canyon logo Grand Canyon 0.6%, Arizona State logo Arizona State 0.6%, Ole Miss logo Ole Miss 0.6%, Providence logo Providence 0.6%, New Mexico logo New Mexico 0.6%, Oregon State logo Oregon State 0.6%, TCU logo TCU 0.5%, High Point logo High Point 0.5%, Baylor logo Baylor 0.3%, Mississippi State logo Mississippi State 0.3%, Xavier logo Xavier 0.2%, Boise State logo Boise State 0.2%, Virginia logo Virginia 0.2%, Boston College logo Boston College 0.2%, Cincinnati logo Cincinnati 0.2%

Commitment history: Committed to California logo California, Oct 10, 2026

commit80%0%
2026-04-032026-10-16

■ California ■ Gonzaga ■ Washington

Related

Schools: California logo California · Gonzaga logo Gonzaga · Washington logo Washington

All class of 2027 men's basketball recruits · Home

Browse: All SF recruits · SFs in the class of 2027 · All recruits from California · California class of 2027

Submit a photo (player or parent/guardian only; you must own the photo or have the rights to it)