CommitOdds logo CommitOdds · Class of 2028 · 2027 · 2026 · 2025 · Basketball · Schools · Rankings

Fred Smith Jr. commitment prediction

Fred Smith Jr. (class of 2026, PF, national rank #104, men's basketball) committed to Memphis. Odds by school as they stood before his commitment.

Fred Smith Jr. Basketball Class of 2026 · national rank #104 · PF

High school: Briarcrest Christian (Memphis, TN)

#Predicted schoolProb.
1Memphis logo Memphis62.5%
2Ole Miss logo Ole Miss15.1%
3Saint Louis logo Saint Louis14.0%

Committed: Memphis logo Memphis (2026-04-09)

Commitment history: Committed to Memphis logo Memphis, Apr 9, 2026

commit80%0%
2025-10-112026-04-09

■ Memphis ■ Ole Miss ■ Saint Louis

All 9 offers

Memphis logo Memphis 62.5%, Ole Miss logo Ole Miss 15.1%, Saint Louis logo Saint Louis 14.0%, Radford logo Radford 4.4%, Tennessee State logo Tennessee State 1.1%, Missouri logo Missouri 0.7%, Toledo logo Toledo 0.7%, West Virginia logo West Virginia 0.7%, VCU logo VCU 0.7%

Related

Schools: Memphis logo Memphis · Ole Miss logo Ole Miss · Saint Louis logo Saint Louis

All class of 2026 men's basketball recruits · Home

Browse: All PF recruits · PFs in the class of 2026 · All recruits from Tennessee · Tennessee class of 2026

Submit a photo (player or parent/guardian only; you must own the photo or have the rights to it)